Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 26, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Siberian Husky  Ch Nanook's Ancient Wind
Points: 410 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Hubbell
Beagle   Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  Setter (English)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   61
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
BPIG   
Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Fourever Diamonds



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Jacks R Wild



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bondir's Jardin Lis



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Karakush All Eyes On Me
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TraJam The Tourist



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Taugo's Good Timin Man



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Timberline Passion InParadise



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwills Candy Girl



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Pillars' Succession



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nanook's Ancient Wind   Siberian Husky   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Histyle's Enchanted Summer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   66
Group 4th   
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave
  Mastiff   63
BPIG   
Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kytao's Akai Kimono Go



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Creos Grischa V Wild Rose Ctry



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sibirski Medved Chernaya Koroleva



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Gjoa



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Armada's Let It Rain



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Histyle's Enchanted Summer



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nanook's Ancient Wind







Group 4 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd    Calalta Tickle Me Pink Is Mia   Cairn Terrier   21
Group 3rd    The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo   Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
BPIG    Raylin Taser Double Delight   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winsea's Complete Chaos



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Calalta Tickle Me Pink Is Mia



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caliente's Firebrand Fiddler



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mersey Repeat Offender



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Ultimate Tony Mood Indigo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   61
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   56
BPIG   
Ch Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Delrae's Shock Value



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Snickers



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynzall Man In The Mirror



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rodeo's St. Jean Star Performer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   39
Group 4th   
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia
  Bulldog   37
BPIG   
Mydreams Joey O' Orientique
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cherokee Legend Virginia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Baby Bell By Gernada



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mydreams Joey O' Orientique



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   65
Group 4th   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   50
BPIG   
GCh Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kiji Pillow Talk



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tallywood Transfixed



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebrook's Lady Godiva



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By