Muskoka District Kennel Club
Friday, July 31, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
French Bulldog  
Xentique Quasaring








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG    Labradale Asklar Maid To Order   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eureka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Open Dog Class
1st Northrock's Athos Pascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Eureka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eureka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklar LR's Something About Blk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asklar LR's Something About Blk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Windcrest King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Tokabout F N Xlnt
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Open Bitch Class
1st Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra

Select Bitch
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Snojager Play To Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snojager Play To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   Ch Atos Von Furyan   Rottweiler   11
BPIG    Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Nick Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Nick Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Nick Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dajen's Nick Of Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dajen's Nick Of Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Open Dog Class
1st Goldgrove Silent Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaputepek's Jay-Lo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Atos Von Furyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Jumpin Jill Flash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Foxrun Harvest Gold   Border Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   1
Group 4th    Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   0
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Harvest Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Harvest Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
BPIG    Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Carriagehill All About Forever


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Brinklow Embee Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Raising The Stakes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamwoods Tallygold Aurora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Embee's Raising The Stakes

Open Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Embee Lollipop
2nd Carriagehill A Love Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna
2nd Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Manitoba's Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy
2nd TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Select Bitch
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo
2nd Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Pomcola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pomcola
2nd Son Shine's Mika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Richard Castle

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Richard Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Ginger Grant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Lovey Howell

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Ginger Grant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   4
Group 3rd    Campion's Cartier At Madan   Bichon Frise   3
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharara La Nye La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   4
Group 3rd    Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 4th    Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles   Collie (Rough)   0
BPIG    Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:10:50 AM