Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, July 30, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Pug   Heubergs Richard Castle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Australian Cattle Dog   Riverwild's Rushing To Agassiz








Group 1 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Sandpiper's The Right Stuff   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Duenorth Flare For Spring   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Eureka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eureka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Open Dog Class
1st Northrock's Athos Pascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Eureka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eureka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Winter Is Coming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth A Forest In Bud


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Flare For Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Paradocs Bellwether Heath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Select Dog
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklar LR's Something About Blk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asklar LR's Something About Blk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Windcrest King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Dream Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Tally Ho

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Dream Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Tally Ho


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Dream Chaser

Reserve Winners Dog
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Calabri Dream Chaser
2nd Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nimiq N Instar Storm Is Bruin


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Instar's Adventure Is Waiting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiquen Activist   Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 2nd   
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   7
BPIG    Snojager Play To Win   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Open Bitch Class
1st Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Quiquen Activist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snojager Play To Win

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Snojager Play To Win


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snojager Play To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's The Oracle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Valkyrie Running Back Roads
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 4th   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   20
BPIG   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dajen's Nick Of Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Nick Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dajen's Nick Of Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dajen's Nick Of Time


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Open Bitch Class
1st Chieftain's Skylark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Select Bitch
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaputepek's Jay-Lo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiptop's Water Witch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Limited Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tiptop's Water Witch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiptop's Water Witch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Open Dog Class
1st Atos Von Furyan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba
2nd Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Jumpin Jill Flash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasamar Snow Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasamar Snow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   37
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   32
BPIG    Heubergs Richard Castle   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clandara's Rockstar   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill All About Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Brinklow Allie Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Carriagehill All About Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windwater Kissing Bandit



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Mink Deville Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Select Dog
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna
2nd Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manitoba's Eye Candy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos
2nd Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Sweetest Tabu

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Select Bitch
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo
2nd Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Son Shines Steppin Out N Style

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shines Steppin Out N Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Steppin Out N Style


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Pomcola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pomcola
2nd Son Shine's Mika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Richard Castle

Select Dog
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Richard Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Lovey Howell

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Ginger Grant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 3rd    Campion's Cartier At Madan   Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sassy's Bentley The Best


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharara La Nye La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Madeb's Hugo Boss   German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   17
Group 4th   
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG    Regaloake's Charming Alexis   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverwild's Rushing To Agassiz   Australian Cattle Dog   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kokopellis N Kurpas' That'll Do


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Rushing To Agassiz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border

Select Dog
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ennismoor's Just In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor's TriLight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ennismoor's TriLight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kanawa Cardross She's Country


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Madeb's Hugo Boss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Olympic Flame

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Madeb's Hugo Boss


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Madeb's Olympic Flame

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Olympic Flame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Select Dog
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

Open Dog Class
1st Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Crystal Jubilee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 12:21:25 AM