Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 9, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Natasha Taphorn--
MBIS MBPIS MBPISS Am GCh Can GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm CGN
"Katrina"
Owner/Breeders: Natasha Taphorn & Kathy Albrecht
Presented by Natasha Taphorn


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 350 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Poodle (Toy)  
Midori's Going For Broke








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   59
Group 3rd   Ch Finnibone's She's The Bomb   Spaniel (Irish Water)   58
Group 4th   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   54
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Baypoint Leave U Breathless



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blazingstar Rain Delay



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black Diamond



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester's The Hollow Man



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Maxwell's Galveston



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   28
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   26
BPIG    Mistyglen's Highland Bramble   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolfwoods' King Oberon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ormanstar Mistletoe



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manorcourt's Maple Maid







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band
  Doberman Pinscher   77
Group 3rd   
Ch Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   60
Group 4th   
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming
  Mastiff   47
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverbluff's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
BPIG   
German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blue Nile's Just The Way You Are



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   52
Group 2nd    Echoes Of Romance By Pomdell   Pomeranian   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Smile
  Havanese   36
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
BPIG   
Midori's Going For Broke
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taja Bangles Bejewelled



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teralea's Moonlight And Roses



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoes Of Romance By Pomdell



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Style Me Vintage







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   49
Group 3rd   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   48
Group 4th   
Ch Litilann's Show Time
  Poodle (Standard)   41
BPIG   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mrang Belcourt Equivocate



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Show Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandraker's Never Out Of Style



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   40
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tallywood Butterlicious



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Audurs Orvar



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corgi Na Volge Gertruda



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Just Kissed



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By