Edmonton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Natasha Taphorn--
MBIS MBPIS MBPISS Am GCh Can GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm CGN
"Katrina"
Owner/Breeders: Natasha Taphorn & Kathy Albrecht
Presented by Natasha Taphorn


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 380 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Dandie Dinmont Terrier  
German Dandies' Victoria








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   46
Group 3rd   GCh Belladora's Big City Girl   Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   35
BPIG   
Ch Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blazingstar Rain Delay



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Belladora's Big City Girl



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester's The Hollow Man



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silkenwood's All That Jazz



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Driftwind Mistress Of Illusion



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   25
BPIG   
Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clement Famous Alhavant



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Yoda The Grand Master



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hollyrood Graceful Swan



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Highland Bramble



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   84
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming
  Mastiff   81
Group 3rd   
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band
  Doberman Pinscher   75
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing
  Boxer   60
BPIG   
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gintsuyu's Licorice Kiss



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koyuk's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Sultan Of Swing



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverbluff's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh LiveSky Kiltic ShowGirl NVegas



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldleaf's Trouble Coming



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baywood Legend Of Pawz



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   18
Group 4th   
German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
BPIG   
German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chargers Gazella Zora Enchants



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowbear



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bumblebeary's I Dont Give A Dam



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   47
Group 4th   
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets
  Poodle (Toy)   31
BPIG   
Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delrae's Just To White N Nerdy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Gumdrops N Lollipops



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Smooth Edition



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Henwrach Lorwin Loco Motion



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teralea's Moonlight And Roses



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jan-Shars Masked Hero



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debrock's N Midori's Billable Assets



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse Style Me Vintage







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   62
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   55
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   53
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Litilann's Show Time



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandraker's Never Out Of Style



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 4th   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   39
BPIG    Prairiemist Serenity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tallywood Butterlicious



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crosswind's Kiss This



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Just Rockin Mysticpons



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crosswinds Little Black Dress



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:51:37 AM