Association Canine de la Mauricie
Sunday, June 26, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Poodle (Standard)  
Dawin Hot Cakes
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Samoyed  
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Doberman Pinscher  
Sunrock DJ Memorie's








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   71
Group 4th   Ch Chablais Rendez-Vous   Retriever (Labrador)   67
BPIG   
Sagagold A La Lollipop
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Griffe d'Automne Rivière Izzie



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fieldday Road Trippin'



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Chablais Rendez-Vous



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Springdream's Pablo Picasso



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Dress To Kill







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   11
Group 4th   
SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Seacrest La Vie En Rose At Dufailloux SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   40
Group 4th   Ch Sailormoon Claircreek's Diablo   Portuguese Water Dog   34
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrock DJ Memorie's
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Mystic Warrior



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sinedie Dionisio



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paramount's Bowater Destined To Shine



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sailormoon Claircreek's Diablo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Athena XII



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Selectiondor Laika



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boreal Northern Star Guinness   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riobel No One Like Me











Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   21
BPIG   Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tokelry EZ Going HL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Triskell Rose Black Baccara



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Formule Un



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Showtime



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pinecrest Zip Your Lip



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 3rd    Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker   Schipperke   10
BPIG   
Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully







Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker





Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd    Instinct's Gaia's Precious Love   Border Collie   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
BPIG   
Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chenard Cocher Oui Cocher Non   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holly L'Amour De Ma Vie



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Instinct's Gaia's Precious Love



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas Lord Athena



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikiree's X Factor







Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bredright Fiery Tamarack



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:07:16 AM