Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, February 25, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Can/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Pekingese  
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
Points: 230
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Katyra's Whatchamacallit
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Alaskan Malamute   Bearhug N' Canamarok Northern Blessing








Group 1 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   50
Group 3rd   Ch Sarabay Butterscotch   Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   33
BPIG   
Katyra's Whatchamacallit
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Hotline Bling   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock's Good Vibrations

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Northrock's Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Good Vibrations


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Northrock's Good Vibrations

Reserve Winners Dog
Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northrock's Good Vibrations

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northrock's Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Northrock's Goodness Gracious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Goodness Gracious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-2-2)
GCh Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Select Dog
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall

Select Bitch
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-2)
Leaside's On Repeat

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Aussie Mate

Open Dog Class
1st Leaside's On Repeat
2nd Mount Albion's Aussie Mate

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Rich Land Eagle


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Don't Stop Me Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blacfriar Speaker Of The House

Open Bitch Class
1st Blacfriar Speaker Of The House


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Morgan's Captain Morgan At Easthill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mooselake Movin On Up

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Morgan's Captain Morgan At Easthill

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake Movin On Up


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Mooselake Movin On Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
East Hill Wild Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mooselake Movin On Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st East Hill Wild Violet
2nd Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Just Keep Swimmin

Open Bitch Class
1st Windup Barberry Here Comes The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Katyra Because Avatar Said So

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Select Bitch
GCh Oryxes Duck A Fancy Pretence


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oryxes Gildedstag N Coppercoin


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Katyra's Whatchamacallit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Katyra's Whatchamacallit

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Aboard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Fashion Statement

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Fashion Statement


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Valley View Elf In The Galaxy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Valley View Elf In The Galaxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Twinsmade Viking Tale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Golden Gait's Dance To The Groove

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Aim High

Select Bitch
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nonnies Aim High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Aim High


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Select Dog
Ch Ocoee's Wild For The Night




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Furedi Vadasz Betyar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Furedi Vadasz Betyar

Open Dog Class
1st Furedi Vadasz Betyar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Belle Of The Ball


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Davora's Smoke And Mirrors

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Davora's Smoke And Mirrors


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   41
Group 2nd   Ch Jetstream's Who Do You Love   Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear
  Afghan Hound   28
BPIG    Pax Mundi Bona Dea   Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's The Dragon's Gift   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastwind Jada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Coastwind Jada

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastwind Jada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Signet Just B'Coz Risky Business



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Nylucha's Maui Brownie Madness

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nicolas II-de-Russi du Grand Fresnoy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nylucha's Maui Brownie Madness

Open Dog Class
1st Ford Stepowy Goniec


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nylucha's Icing On The Cake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Knight Rider

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote The Musketeer

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote La Dolce Vita


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's Knight Rider
2nd Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Daclier's The Dragon's Gift


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier Chetcote Ladyofthelake

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Skyfall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Astounding


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Holly MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Holly MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's PB N J MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prelude N Bryden's Holly MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Bona Dea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pax Mundi Bona Dea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pax Mundi Bona Dea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagertha At Curiann


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ace (FIN)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaana

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ace (FIN)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Yaana

Open Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Strykes Psyche

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Best Puppy In Breed
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Select Dog
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
Ch Sarjo's Quintessance Cleopatra


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Reserve Winners Dog
Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro
2nd Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-0-4)
Ch Jetstream's Who Do You Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-4)
Jetstream Starcatcher Gemini

Best Puppy In Breed
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-4)
Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Reserve Winners Dog
Vrymeer Highland Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis
2nd Vrymeer Highland Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-4)
Jetstream Starcatcher Gemini

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dragonsong's Limitless

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Starcatcher Gemini

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong's Limitless

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Perfect Synergy
2nd Jetstream I Like Your Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   32
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   29
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bearhug N' Canamarok Northern Blessing   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-0-3)
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandblox River King Of Eyespy

Select Bitch
GCh Cinnibon's Burnt Bunn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Deacon Bullstock Brusati's Love

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Liberator's Unfinished Business



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Dantrydanes Taking My Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Bosworths Faith In Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Bosworths Faith In Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Xpert Advice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Purple Aura

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-0)
Claircreek Purple Aura

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova Let The Storm Rage On
2nd Skipnstones The Sky's The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Legend Of Zelda

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Limitless Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Purple Aura
2nd Skipnstones Splash Of Moonshine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Flower Of The Heart
2nd A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Puppy In Breed
Der Hagen's Faith In Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Der Hagen's Faith In Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eugen Arya Chanel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kristari's On The Sly

Best Puppy In Breed
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tundrafoot's Just Bychance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tundrafoot's Just Bychance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 4th    Sanherpinc Stay Away From Me Gamin   Welsh Terrier   14
BPIG   Ch Zlatapraha Wonder   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernclan Will Tear It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northernclan Will Tear It Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northernclan Will Tear It Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart's I'm To Blame

Open Dog Class
1st Foxheart's I'm To Blame



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash

Select Bitch
Ch Moonshadows Cara




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Gemma Stonehenge Venus La Universal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenroslin's Port Ellen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tarabelle Of Jock Stuart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Glenroslin's Port Ellen

Reserve Winners Bitch
MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Port Ellen
2nd MacRitchies Freedom Of Thought

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarabelle Black Pearl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Haldane Lightning's Hand

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake

Best Puppy In Breed
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st House Of Softy Chase Me To Keepsake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Holweit's Clean Sweep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doghill's Stellar Little One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Clean Sweep

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Doghill's Stellar Little One

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silkcroft Keepsake In Focus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Puppy In Breed
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanherpinc Stay Away From Me Gamin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   41
Group 2nd   Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   
Ch Havadahl Stella
  Havanese   21
BPIG   
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi   Havanese   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

Best Puppy In Breed
Carolus The Viceroy

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Madrigal Foxtrot

Reserve Winners Dog
Carolus The Viceroy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Carolus The Viceroy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Birchrun's Johnny Be Good

Open Dog Class
1st Madrigal Foxtrot
2nd Chanctonbury Wild Abandon


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummer Born To Be Wild

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenorchys Magic Moments

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummer Born To Be Wild


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SassyTails I Go Commando



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Slippery When Wet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's Slippery When Wet

Open Bitch Class
1st Ghost Light Of Lore N'Co
2nd Moon Harbour Nefertiti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Cornsilk N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilk Rosetta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cornsilk Rosetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilk 'n Tapestry Oh La La

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilk Rosetta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cornsilk 'n Tapestry Oh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Havadahl Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christa's Jumpy Clown Leave Feedback

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Joyaseda's Princess Peach

Best Puppy In Breed
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Christa's Jumpy Clown Leave Feedback

Reserve Winners Dog
Domlina's King Of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Domlina's King Of Spades

Open Dog Class
1st Christa's Jumpy Clown Leave Feedback

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos' Heavy Duty Bugi


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Joyaseda's Princess Peach

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadahl Magnolia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Skyrocket

Open Bitch Class
1st Joyaseda's Princess Peach
2nd Havadahl Magnolia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Chansuki's I Am A Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chansuki's Knight Of Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chansuki's Knight Of Delight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Show Elveras Frant

Best Puppy In Breed
Show Elveras Frant


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Miss Maybelline

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Lyric O' Regaloake
2nd Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Select Dog
Ch Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Diaquiris Indiana Jones

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Indiana Jones


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Jessica Jones

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Ain't Misbehavin
2nd Diaquiris Jessica Jones


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Dog
Ch Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Jimary Belaire Little Big Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jimary Belaire Little Big Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Jimary's Emmy Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Emmy Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Littlestar's Sweet Perfection 2E


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker
  Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Topbrass Starlight Sunshine   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Satika's Coco Chanel   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Starlight Sunshine

Select Bitch
Ch Diona (Meyer)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Evrika

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mi-Pao's Cream Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pyatyi Element Evrika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche

Best Puppy In Breed
Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Electric Drive



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet Put Her In Drive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Electric Drive

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet Put Her In Drive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Litilann Harten Stack The Deck

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique Shooting The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Vetset Count Me In


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Classique Shooting The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardenpath Dark Horse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Dark Horse
2nd Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Shooting The Stars
2nd Urban Art Freedom


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Signet White Dove Blackpearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urban Art Frida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Signet White Dove Blackpearl
2nd Urban Art Frida

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marubi's Where Sky Meets Sea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Best Puppy In Breed
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delen Solar Hinata Kioko

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Satika's Coco Chanel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG    Timberlines Nash   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Integrity's Queen Of The Night   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Byeyo's In The Sin Bin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's In The Sin Bin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-5-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
ThundeRun Rockette Spirit

Best Of Winners: (3-2-5-0)
Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Select Dog
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go


Winners Dog: (3-2-5-0)
Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Reserve Winners Dog
Arrogant Tainted Love

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Arrogant Tainted Love
2nd Aleshanee Tobey's Comet


Winners Bitch: (3-2-5-0)
ThundeRun Rockette Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ThundeRun Rockette Spirit
2nd Riomesa Somethin' I'm Good At


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeremiah Beowulf Des Monts Du Lac



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Integrity's Queen Of The Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highlandblue Angie

Best Puppy In Breed
Highlandblue Angie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highlandblue Angie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highlandblue Angie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-3-0)
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonoma's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-0)
Sonoma's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberlines Nash

Select Dog
Ch Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-0)
Sonoma's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Once Upon A Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-5-0-0)
Lynphil Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehaven Evocative

Best Of Winners: (4-5-0-0)
Lynphil Scion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphil Scion


Winners Dog: (4-5-0-0)
Lynphil Scion

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonnyville's Defender

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynphil Scion
2nd Bonnyville's Defender
3rd Bonnyville's Beyond Amazing

Open Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Stevie Wonder

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bonnyville's Keeper Of Memories


Winners Bitch: (4-5-0-0)
Stonehaven Evocative

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hoodwink Swinging On A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Evocative

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Opale

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Collateral Beauty

Open Bitch Class
1st Hoodwink Swinging On A Star
2nd Caprock Better Look Now She's Jmell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Yasashiikuma Mine's A Guinness

Best Puppy In Breed
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heulwen Yasashiikuma Grand Illusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Strip It Down

Best Of Opposite Sex
Becen's Back To Basics

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Strip It Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Becen's Strip It Down


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Strip It Down

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Becen's Strip It Down


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Becen's Back To Basics

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Back To Basics

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becen's Feel The Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By