Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, January 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am Ch. Summerford's Heir Brushed, CGN
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Pointer   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Eurasier    Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound








Group 1 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   38
Group 3rd    Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale   Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 4th    Davora's Bullet Proof   Weimaraner    23
BPIG    Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Always Will Be





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davora's Bullet Proof







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
BPIG   
Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Herron Mills Ridgetop Reba








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    35
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Emilio Robusto
  Portuguese Water Dog    26
BPIG    Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound   Eurasier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tricom's Black Opal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cupar's Lil Miss Mischief





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CR Devoted Mabyl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerfords Heir Brushed





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Emilio Robusto





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG    Repitition's Celestial Dream   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nimrod Beton's Gully The Great





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    29
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    27
Group 3rd   Ch Halfmoon The Builder   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    26
Group 4th    Mojito's Sweet Chica's Romance   Havanese   21
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Unforgetable   Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Halfmoon The Builder





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radiant Star's Casino





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mojito's Sweet Chica's Romance





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jan-shars High Heel Sneakers





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmore Farisa





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    20
Group 4th   
Ch Chadklier's Salami
  Bulldog    19
BPIG   
Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bibelot's Sugar Plum Dancer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chadklier's Salami





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow's Phoenix V Ruttkay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Keepsake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart





Group 7 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mikasa's Diamond Chaser
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 3rd    Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd   19
BPIG   
Ninebark Oracle Get Rich Quick
  Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wolf Creek Condor V Merivern





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swan Crest Toast Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mikasa's Diamond Chaser





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:46:59 AM