Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, January 21, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am Ch. Summerford's Heir Brushed, CGN
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Pointer   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Eurasier    Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound








Group 1 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   38
Group 3rd    Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale   Golden Retriever   37
Group 4th    Davora's Bullet Proof   Weimaraner    23
BPIG    Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Always Will Be



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Dreamworks Whale Of A Tale



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuffntendr's Roaneden Reel'Em In



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sepia Ocean Breeze Nexus



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sansouci's Gem North Of Forty-Nine



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davora's Bullet Proof



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Scottish Deerhound   24
Group 4th   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   23
BPIG   
Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carbonwillis Bold And Beautiful



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Herron Mills Ridgetop Reba



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Katydox Kreme Delakreme ML



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    35
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Emilio Robusto
  Portuguese Water Dog    26
BPIG    Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound   Eurasier    N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tricom's Black Opal



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonehill's Otus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cupar's Lil Miss Mischief



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cr Devoted Mabyl



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerfords Heir Brushed



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Emilio Robusto



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
M&m Special Dark Gunnar Von Ballardhaus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 4th   
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte
  West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG    Repitition's Celestial Dream   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nimrod Beton's Gully The Great



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    29
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    27
Group 3rd   Ch Halfmoon The Builder   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    26
Group 4th    Mojito's Sweet Chica's Romance   Havanese   21
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Unforgetable   Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Halfmoon The Builder



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radiant Star's Casino



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mojito's Sweet Chica's Romance



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rexroth's Red Hot Chili Pepper



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jan-shars High Heel Sneakers



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmore Farisa



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    20
Group 4th   
Ch Chadklier's Salami
  Bulldog    19
BPIG   
Schutzu's My Foolish Heart
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bibelot's Sugar Plum Dancer



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chadklier's Salami



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Red Malibu



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow's Phoenix V Ruttkay



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Keepsake



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's My Foolish Heart



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Ramon Podesta Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mikasa's Diamond Chaser
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 3rd    Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   
Ch Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby
  Australian Shepherd    19
BPIG   
Ninebark Oracle Get Rich Quick
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wolf Creek Condor V Merivern



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swan Crest Toast Of The Town



Judge: Ramon Podesta

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mikasa's Diamond Chaser



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By