Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 146,646 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,320 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,392,459 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 28, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 331 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes
Standard Poodle   Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes
Collie (Smooth) Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her & Collie (Smooth) Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca


Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    60
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   42
Group 4th   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   36
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   0
Best Brace In Group    Honadore's Running With The Devil   Labrador Retriever   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Leyda Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    28
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   27
BPIG    Lorricbrook More Than Real   Whippet   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound    0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    65
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    58
Group 4th   Ch Ironbull's Black Storm Rising   Bullmastiff    55
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather
  Portuguese Water Dog    0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata   Portuguese Water Dog    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    15
Group 4th   Ch Quarterback's Extreme Justice   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    14
BPIG   
SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica
  Parson Russell Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   57
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    52
Group 3rd   
Starsen N TEGS Norma Jean
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    49
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   42
BPIG   
Starsen N TEGS Norma Jean
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    0
Best Brace In Group    Jewelcroft's Dalecarlia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Miniature Poodle   15
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    9
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Standard Poodle   N/A
Best Brace In Group   
Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double
  Keeshond    0
Best Brace In Group    Keesbrook Windrift Golden Eye   Keeshond    0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve   Puli    59
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    55
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   54
Group 4th    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   49
BPIG    Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Brace In Group   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca   Collie (Smooth)   0
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,392,459



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan