Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 5, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Points: 750 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Chinese Crested   Taja Ruffino Moscato
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   62
Group 4th   
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   61
BPIG    Ranzfel Vodka Tonic   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldensunsetauburnmist Tribute   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jelly Tot



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cookieland's Scene It All @ Prosperity



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrunner N Creeksidefrms Austin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Keypoint's Cover Girl



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trystyn's UnforgettableYou



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   66
Group 3rd   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   64
Group 4th   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   62
BPIG   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laponderosa's Princess Peach   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Running A Red



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
  Doberman Pinscher   136
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   123
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   122
Group 4th   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   107
BPIG    Dai'lins Get Ur Shine On   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolvereen's Galaxy At Debalys   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mirogod Sledzikujacy Bern



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Freya Of Crooked Creek



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul







Group 4 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kallehan's Hidden Asset   Kerry Blue Terrier   118
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   111
Group 3rd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   110
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   106
BPIG   Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kilshans Back In Black   Rat Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brea's Licence To Sparkle



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Zealous Aimhi



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kallehan's Hidden Asset



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caliente's Nosy Nutmeg



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Posey Canyon Tri To Remember







Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Dawne Deeley

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   96
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   88
Group 3rd   Ch Pastoral Rising Star   Yorkshire Terrier   87
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   82
BPIG    Ethereal's The Cat's Meow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taja Ruffino Moscato   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Karakorum's Hurricane Hanna



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mightymites Stoke Up My Desire



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sword In The Stone



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastoral Rising Star







Group 6 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   154
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   128
Group 3rd   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   127
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   100
BPIG    Unabelle's Got Faith   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji Zany Zelda   Lowchen   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet   Keeshond   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Unabelle's Got Faith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dewrun Ultimate Diva



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams







Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosebell's A Diamond Is Forever



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude   Old English Sheepdog   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   58
Group 4th   GCh Emmy's Orange Julius   Shetland Sheepdog   42
BPIG    Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MalinGer's Mona Lisa   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Emmy's Orange Julius



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:11:14 AM