Alberta Kennel Club
Monday, August 7, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 538 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
Setter (English)  
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
Great Dane  Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   Independence Foster Homes Trump Card








Group 1 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   58
Group 2nd    Solivia's Champagne Taste   Pointer   55
Group 3rd    Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell   Spaniel (Brittany)   52
Group 4th   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG    Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Independence Foster Homes Trump Card   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wulymut's Napolianne



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solivia's Champagne Taste



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrunner N Creeksidefrms Austin



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Windfalls I Put U Under My Luv Spell



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trystyn's UnforgettableYou



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   40
Group 4th   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   39
BPIG   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Grace Too
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amore's Cross My Heart



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars







Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wagswell's Buried Treasure MW



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   101
Group 2nd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   100
Group 3rd   
GCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   99
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   83
BPIG   Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tierney's Call Of The Wild   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lasquite's Chikira DesertWind



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Innovations Forever In My Heart



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kuvuk's Collective Soul







Group 4 - Dennis McCoy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Alpine's LBK Living On The Road   American Staffordshire Terrier   81
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   72
Group 3rd    Kallehan's Hidden Asset   Kerry Blue Terrier   69
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   65
BPIG   Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brynmill Best Bet   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brea's Licence To Sparkle



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Alpine's LBK Living On The Road



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Notorious Little Red Corvette At Triumph



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cambria's Kid N Play



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sayo's Lupita



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kallehan's Hidden Asset



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snow Winds Masked Bandit



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Dennis McCoy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   68
Group 3rd   Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic   Chinese Crested   67
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   60
BPIG   
Ch HBH Not Just A Dream
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arwins Enticing   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zontees Dont You Wish You Were Me



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
VeeVee Royal Heirloom







Group 6 - Katrina Santas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   113
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   91
Group 4th   
Ch Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   90
BPIG    Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whissler's She's A Scandal   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Unabelle's Got Faith



Judge: Katrina Santas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rosebell's A Diamond Is Forever



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet Bonchien Moving In Stereo



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mydream's Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   52
Group 4th   GCh Emmy's Orange Julius   Shetland Sheepdog   50
BPIG   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaggylane's Amazing Prince



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
STVM La La Land



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Emmy's Orange Julius



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:05:28 AM