Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GRD/MBIS/MRBIS/Can/Am Ch Buaidh Motlikru Etched 'N Stone PCD
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Cole
Siberian Husky  
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata








Group 1 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rehmann's Blackberry Wine
  American Cocker Spaniel   21
Group 3rd   Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee   Golden Retriever   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Labrador Retriever   13
BPIG   
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rehmann's Blackberry Wine



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HuntersHeart Prairiestorm Vite



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds Sonnet Writer



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taffy's Trooper Dee O Gee



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    10
Group 3rd   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   9
Group 4th    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    8
BPIG   
SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    31
Group 4th   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Ringkona's Turkey Piccata
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip King Ofthe Mountain



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Coffee Crisp



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Roxie Rae of Weesbad







Group 4 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    10
Group 3rd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier    9
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    7
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    32
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    27
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   20
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caruaidd Just William



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse The Princess Warrior



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Second Born



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    4
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones





Group 7 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    8
Group 4th   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    7
BPIG   
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By