Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 1, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
BIS Ch. Leolynne's Without Limits
Owner: Meaghen & Bev Bobryk & Theresa Plishka
Handled by: Meaghen Bobryk
Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Setter (English)  
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Saint Bernard  
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso








Group 1 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    24
Group 3rd   
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City
  Setter (Irish)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
BPIG    Cambridge Risky Business   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sombra's Just My Style





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy
  Norrbottenspets    8
Group 4th    Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Ahmahr Nahr's Reason To Celebrate   Basenji    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linlees Big N Rich








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer    35
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    25
Group 4th   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso
  Saint Bernard   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip King Ofthe Mountain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Coffee Crisp





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moose Peaks Terranova Toad





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Consort Roxie Rae of Weesbad





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 2nd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    8
Group 4th    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    7
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Just Run Like A Deer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    27
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    21
Group 3rd   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th    Copperspurs Second Born   Miniature Pinscher    14
BPIG   
Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkhouse The Princess Warrior





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperspurs Second Born





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon








Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   15
Group 2nd   
Whitecap Princess Milie
  Dalmatian    13
Group 3rd   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    12
Group 4th    Sito's Here It Iz   Boston Terrier    11
BPIG   
Klompen's Crown Jewel
  Keeshond    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sito's Here It Iz





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitecap Princess Milie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jet's Incandescent





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    9
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    8
Group 4th   Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk   Collie (Rough)    7
BPIG   
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito
  Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alias' Make Mine A Mojito





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch's Pillow Talk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Khaskova Look At Celtic Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 11:21:02 AM