Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 11, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
MBPIS Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
"Tender"
Breeder/Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, Stonepeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pug  
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
Points: 264
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Krisma's Iconic Idol
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Chow Chow  
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Staffordshire Bull Terrier 
GCh Distaff Black Bart & Staffordshire Bull Terrier 
GCh Distaff Blackbird








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici   Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollwest Summit Fever   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Noodle



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malhaven Scandalous Behavior



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Labraharvest Striking Gold



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trusask's Rockstar Liam



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winauby's Voice Of Reason



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silberkinder Trax Trail Boss







Group 2 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd   Ch Christofle Curtain Lights   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   22
Group 4th    Avitar's Timeless Jazz   Otterhound   17
BPIG   
Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kisd   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Ideal Cecile



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osheehans A Quantum Of Joy



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matsutakes Temptation



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitar's Timeless Jazz



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ethos N Eros Signed By Mateo







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   50
Group 2nd   
Mojave's Apache Tears
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 3rd   
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   31
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   25
BPIG   
Mojave's Apache Tears
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Footprints On Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiaranuk's Aurora



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bocaia Corso Bajer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Mojave's Apache Tears



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tierney's Call Of The Wild



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   32
Group 3rd    Beinneins Here I Come   Fox Terrier (Wire)   24
Group 4th    Beinnein Beyond The Blue   Scottish Terrier   22
BPIG   
Tyrone High Society
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Krisma's Iconic Idol
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Pinot Noir



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beinneins Here I Come



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redfearn's Cherise Treasure



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beinnein Beyond The Blue



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   
Ch Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar
  Papillon   29
BPIG    Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Shikibu
  Japanese Chin   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch VeeVee Royally Big Deal
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mackendrick Counter2Counter
  Boston Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees
  Keeshond   38
Group 3rd    Seransil's Glammr Girl   Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 4th    Danmar Buck   Bichon Frise   29
BPIG    Seransil's Glammr Girl   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Queen Of The Night
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danmar Buck



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Counter2Counter



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echoviews Divine Wicked Games



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rosebell's Power Play



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Seransil's Glammr Girl



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Whissler's Vroom Vroom



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark





Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   50
Group 4th   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   48
BPIG    Eclipse House Of Cards   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Sippin Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwater's Baru Bindi



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meraki's Magical Breeze



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Madselin While U Were Sleeping



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By