Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
MBPIS Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
"Tender"
Breeder/Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, Stonepeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Tibetan Terrier  
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
Points: 349 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Great Dane  
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
Points: 307
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Bernese Mountain Dog   Creo's Neon Moon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Krisma's Iconic Idol
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Barbet  
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Doug Windsor
Doberman Pinscher 
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked & Doberman Pinscher Ch dBella's Maeflower








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   30
Group 4th    Sevenoaks Sagebrush Betsymae   Setter (English)   26
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Labralaynes Toblerone



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollwest Jambuster



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenoaks Sagebrush Betsymae



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sherlocks Devil In A Blu Dress



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breely Koping Magical Mystery Tour







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress
  Borzoi   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   35
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Summit Son Of A Preacher
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fifthelement's Plavalguna   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Procyon's Red Red Wine



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Setivalt Name's MacGyver



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitar's Timeless Jazz



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   57
Group 2nd    Creo's Neon Moon   Bernese Mountain Dog   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   45
Group 4th    Nocturne Du Grande Tendre   Great Pyrenees   36
BPIG    Creo's Neon Moon   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Playing With Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch dBella's Maeflower   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiaranuk's Aurora



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Creo's Neon Moon



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avitus' Baba Yaga



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tailcreek's Black Watch



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Eternalfire's Made To Order For Nighthawk



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yensid Full Of Glee



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   36
Group 2nd    Naibara's Sparkle Plenty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   34
Group 3rd    Beinnein Beyond The Blue   Scottish Terrier   33
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   31
BPIG   
Tyrone High Society
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Krisma's Iconic Idol
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zealous Licorice Twist



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Wild At Heart



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beinneins Here I Come



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class







Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redfearn's Cherise Treasure



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boldheart's Bend The Rules



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beinnein Beyond The Blue



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar
  Papillon   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   28
Group 4th   
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   23
BPIG    Xoe's Trick Baby   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastel's Lush Life



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VeeVee Royally Big Deal







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 4th   
Mackendrick Counter2Counter
  Boston Terrier   33
BPIG   
Pura Vida Djalo
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Queen Of The Night
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danmar Buck



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackendrick Counter2Counter



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echoviews Divine Wicked Games



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   59
Group 4th   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   50
BPIG    Eclipse House Of Cards   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary's Sippin Fire
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwater's Baru Bindi



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Turbar's Minty Fresh



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kuublac's Wild Wild West



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Madselin While U Were Sleeping



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By