Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 14, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
MBPIS Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
"Tender"
Breeder/Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, Stonepeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Siberian Husky  
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Points: 238 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Chinese Crested  
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
Points: 202
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Retriever (Golden)   Idafab Onedrdog Kaiko's Gift
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Krisma's Iconic Idol
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Doberman Pinscher 
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked & Doberman Pinscher Ch dBella's Maeflower








Group 1 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
BPIG    Idafab Onedrdog Kaiko's Gift   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollwest Summit Fever   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo

Best Puppy In Breed
Wulymuts Neopolitan


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Wulymuts Neopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Wulymut's Napoleon


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Malhaven Scandalous Behavior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malhaven Reckless Abandon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Malhaven Scandalous Behavior

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Scandalous Behavior


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Malhaven Reckless Abandon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Malhaven Scandalous Behavior

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonepeake Reid Btw The Lines

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail

Select Bitch
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Stonepeake Dirty Tommie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stonepeake Reid Btw The Lines

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonepeake Betty BoopBoop

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-4-0)
GCh Wyncora Mission Accomplished

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-0)
Tasmara Mind Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Idafab Onedrdog Kaiko's Gift

Select Dog
Ch JBG's Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (4-2-4-0)
Tasmara Mind Games

Reserve Winners Dog
Idafab Onedrdog Kaiko's Gift


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-0)
Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores

Reserve Winners Bitch
JBG's Two Pina Coladas

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Labraharvest Striking Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagertrieves Taste Of Tequila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eagertrieves Taste Of Tequila

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Roaneden's Quatch A Falling Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodcreek's Eternal Flame

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Roaneden's Quatch A Falling Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Quatch A Falling Star


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Roaneden's Quatch A Falling Star


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Tollwest That's My Jam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caltansis XXVI Awesome Audrey

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Wren



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Prairiestorm Wren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiestorm Sky

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sherlocks Devil In A Blu Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winauby's Voice Of Reason

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sherlocks Devil In A Blu Dress

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Voice Of Reason


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winauby's Voice Of Reason


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sherlocks Devil In A Blu Dress

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keypoint's Quit Playing Games


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keypoint's Quit Playing Games


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silberkinder Trax Trail Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Silberkinder Trax Trail Boss






Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ethos N Eros Signed By Mateo
  Whippet   24
Group 2nd    Wagswell's Focal Point   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 3rd    Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   17
BPIG   
Ch Summit Special Vintage
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kisd   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    Avitar's Timeless Jazz   Otterhound   0
Best Brace In Group   
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Procyon's Red Red Wine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Procyon's Red Red Wine


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Summit Special Vintage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Silent Reverie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Summit Special Vintage

Best Puppy In Breed
Summit Special Vintage


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Summit Special Vintage

Reserve Winners Dog
Summit Son Of A Preacher


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Summit Silent Reverie

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Telford's Super Fantastico

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's Gee I Am Flattered

Select Bitch
Ch Telford's Gee I Am Flattered



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Waskasoo's Sweet Revenge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Baby's Got Reach

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Era Of An Artistic Renaissance

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Longonloving Chroma Dangerzone

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Setivalt Name's MacGyver

Best Puppy In Breed
Setivalt Name's MacGyver


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Setivalt Name's MacGyver

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagswell's Squeakquel MW


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rosegate@Antir Braav Buffalo Soldier


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Wagswell's Focal Point

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutake's Temptation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Wagswell's Focal Point

Reserve Winners Bitch
Matsutake's Temptation

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avitar's Timeless Jazz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's Timeless Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Avitar's Timeless Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Ethos N Eros Signed By Mateo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love

Select Bitch
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   31
Group 3rd   Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna   Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   23
BPIG   Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nanook's Footprints On Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch dBella's Maeflower   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blissfully Me Von Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bamm-Bamm Von Sasaunna



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Blissfully Me Von Sasaunna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Neon Moon

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samson's Crooked Halo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Samson's Fire In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Samson's Fire In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Samson's Crooked Halo


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Samson's Fire In The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samson's Coming Up Roses

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-0-1-2)
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked

Best Puppy In Breed
Mojave's Apache Tears

Select Bitch
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet


Winners Dog: (5-0-1-2)
Mojave's Apache Tears

Reserve Winners Dog
Krannoggan Armani By Design


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Puppy In Breed
Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Select Dog
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Daynakin N EBD First Date Fate

Reserve Winners Bitch
ValbyDane Powers Of One

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nocturne Du Grande Tendre


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nautica's Ocean Escapade



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Eternalfire's Made To Order For Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tierney's Call Of The Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tierney's Call Of The Wild

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lionridge Princess Arendelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lionridge Princess Arendelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yensid Full Of Glee

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Jade Memoire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Asgardian's Jade Memoire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanook's Eternal Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nanook's Fire Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Fire Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nanook's Fire Dancer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nanook's Footprints Thru Time





Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Beinneins Sweet Dreams   Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 3rd    Beinnein Beyond The Blue   Scottish Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
BPIG   
Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Krisma's Iconic Idol
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zealous Licorice Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zealous Licorice Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Beinneins Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Beinneins Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beinneins Here I Come

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Redfearn's Cherise Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Redfearn's Cherise Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Redfearn's Cherise Treasure

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beinnein Beyond The Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beinnein Beyond The Blue


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tyrone's Winterfell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tyrone High Society

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone High Society


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tyrone's Winterfell


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tyrone High Society

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Select Bitch
Ch Distaff Cosma Shiva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Distaff Tardis

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasha's Olala Lulu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tasha's Olala Lulu





Group 5 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   20
BPIG    Xoe's Trick Baby   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Moon Rocks   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Msfizz Take A Chance On Me

Select Dog
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Gleneire's Royal Supernova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kewpy's The Right Stuff

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pastels The Current

Best Puppy In Breed
Pastels The Current


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pastels The Current


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastel's Lush Life

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pastel's Lush Life

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Select Dog
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey


Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Animato Annacott Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Prestwick's Sugar 'n Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Prestwick's Sugar 'n Spice

Select Dog
Ch Mon Joli Complete Package


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Animato Annacott Red Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Raeanne's Finishing Touch


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Prestwick's Sugar 'n Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Poster Girl

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Denian Sonic Boom Of Tab's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Tease Me



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Trick Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe's Trick Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Trick Baby

Select Dog
Ch Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe's Disco Godfather


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Xoe's Trick Baby

Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Yorkhaven Grace N Glamour







Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   27
Group 4th   
Mackendrick Counter2Counter
  Boston Terrier   26
BPIG   
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
To-Jo Regalia Watchit Karmas Coming From Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Danmar Buck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Danmar Buck


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mackendrick Counter2Counter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mackendrick Counter2Counter

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Pura Vida Djalo

Select Dog
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Pura Vida Djalo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beshia's Kai Kahanu

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Prairie Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Echoviews Prairie Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Designer Canada Post



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Belcourt NV

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell's Aviator

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Belcourt NV

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt NV


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Rosebell's Aviator


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Belcourt NV

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell's Puck Bunny

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Chikoda X Factor

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Crystalton Chikoda X Factor

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Chikoda X Factor

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Crystalton's Canadian Remix


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Crystalton Chikoda X Factor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil's Winterlude

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mydreams Put 'M Up Tuffstuff

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Mydreams Put 'M Up Tuffstuff

Reserve Winners Dog
Mydreams Repete N'Tuff Stuff


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisslers Warrior Of Mydreams

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trekhond Hell Yeah Meadowpark

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   44
Group 4th   
Ch Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks
  Old English Sheepdog   42
BPIG    Eclipse House Of Cards   Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zorrazo Painted In Gold   Spanish Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater's Baru Bindi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Kiji Learn To Let Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Learn To Let Go

Select Dog
Ch Milliron R Cowboy Up

Select Bitch
Ch Adelyn Say My Name


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Kiji Learn To Let Go

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mosquito Creeks Girl Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mosquito Creeks Girl Trouble

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Asynior's Dare To Impress

Reserve Winners Dog
Kuublac's Wild Wild West


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eclipse House Of Cards

Best Puppy In Breed
Eclipse House Of Cards



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breugel's Rambling Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow's Layla

Select Bitch
Ch Angelbrin's Juno



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Afterglow's Layla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow's Wind Of Change

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tallywood Indulgence

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Glendamar Celebrate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tallywood Tanellyll Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallywood Glendamar Celebrate

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Orical's Outback Adventure


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gemridges I.B. Ottis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Lasvada Taja Rogue Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasvada Taja Rogue Wave

Select Bitch
Ch Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Gemridges I.B. Ottis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Lasvada Taja Rogue Wave

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks

Select Bitch
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-6-4-2)
GCh Strattonhill French Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madselin While U Were Sleeping

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-2)
Keystone Stolen Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Madselin While U Were Sleeping

Select Dog
Ch Westpointe Amarige Forte


Winners Dog: (4-6-4-2)
Madselin Always Dreaming

Reserve Winners Dog
Keystone The Legend Continues


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-2)
Keystone Stolen Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dynstar Vespera





Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By