Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 10, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 10 (Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, August 11 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, August 12 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, August 13 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial #2)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial #3)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie--
BIS GCH Newalba's Supercharged
"Viper"
Owner: Terry Watkins & Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie & Leanne Zukowski
Presented by Tammy Sawatzky


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
Points: 282 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt








Group 1 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Bondir's Lumineux Albert
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th    Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz   Weimaraner   32
BPIG   Ch Canzas Sparkling Rosie   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VicWin Shark In The Water



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Itzawhat's All In



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Abbeylane Gone Country



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   23
Group 4th   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   22
BPIG    Gran's Grindstone MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Baby's Got Reach



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Turn Back Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolfwoods' King Oberon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Grindstone MS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cnoccarne Malinagh Dreamacres



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Weerob Temperance At Maxnme







Group 3 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 2nd    Vision Bring The Action v Velo   Doberman Pinscher   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   32
Group 4th   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   31
BPIG   
Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiaranuk's Aurora



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Sweet Charlee Brown



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Vision Bring The Action v Velo



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eastwinds Legend Bowchickawowwow



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onyxgold's Gin And Tonic



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marquesa Promises







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   24
Group 4th   Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   23
BPIG   
Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shalimar Harvest Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
  Havanese   45
Group 4th   
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   42
BPIG   
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch San Pellegrino Di Boccalupo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Starsign's Solar Flare



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tokio Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   32
Group 2nd   Ch Belcourt Tahlula   Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 3rd   Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam   Schipperke   29
Group 4th   Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   27
BPIG   
Mydream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pleaseabulls Head Of The Troop



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Westerra Janoel



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beaukees Power Of Justice



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Tahlula



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   29
Group 4th   
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
BPIG   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nebadon's Perfectly Engineered



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sharls Crinan She's All That



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 06:20:25 AM