Glacier View Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 9, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Papillon  
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Drever  
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Lagotto Romagnolo   LK Mr Dress Up








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   38
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 4th   
QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
BPIG   
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LK Mr Dress Up   Lagotto Romagnolo   0




Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch QHF's Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunterspride Stardust Farook



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddu's A Point In Time

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Donieka's Party Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharella's Crucial Urgency

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Rio's Ringamatahz

Best Puppy In Breed
Spldaishi's Moonstruck


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Rio's Ringamatahz


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Riverdance Fourgone Conclusion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spldaishi's Moonstruck

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Stronghold Oughta Be Spring

Select Dog
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Aiyerbrothers Simba Cicero Magnus


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Just Add A Duck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Kijabewinds Distinctive Timbre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seatosea's Maiden Voyage

Select Dog
Ch Kasomor's Game Set And Match

Select Bitch
Ch Seatosea's Maiden Voyage


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Kijabewinds Distinctive Timbre


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Kijabewinds Perfect Pitch

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vallance Time For Brea N Me

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PBJ's N Shahaley's Fun With Finn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Vallance Express Lane

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Ranzfel Vanilla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Star-Vue's Flyaway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ranzfel Vanilla

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Statesman's Pretty In Pink

Select Dog
Ch Anwen's One More Chance



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Kelby Creek Godfather


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
The Kelby Creek Godfather

Reserve Winners Dog
Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Select Bitch
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   7
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi   Shikoku   6
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westarr Glory To The Brave

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Westarr Glory To The Brave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westarr Maple Leaf Forever

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Yokishinai


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Aimi

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Momentum's Beacon Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Double Jeopardy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Hilerica Jail Bait

Select Bitch
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Hilerica Double Jeopardy

Reserve Winners Dog
Manorcourt Midnight Ryder


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Hilerica Jail Bait





Group 3 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd    Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant   Karelian Bear Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG    Doubledutch's Annora   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks

Best Puppy In Breed
Doubledutch's Annora



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Demitra's Perra V Dbl Dutch

Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baldwin's Atlas


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baldwin's Atlas


Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fiveams Come As You Are


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fiveams Come As You Are


Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erregen & Raepark's Princess Of Power

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Erregen's The Flash Of Raepark

Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant


Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Von Marc's Enough Said - Let's Do This V Excel

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Von Marc's Enough Said - Let's Do This V Excel

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
G-Man's Can't Touch This

Reserve Winners Dog
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Party Crasher



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th    Indus Toryn The Chief   Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Indus Toryn The Chief



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Indus Toryn The Chief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indus Elvie

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legac Broxden Secret Success

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   35
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th    TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG    Raven's Earth Oracle   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E.J.   Havanese   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneira's Bo Diddley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wynneira's Bo Diddley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wynneira's Bo Diddley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kiskapoo's Bonnie By The Sea

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
TabuXp Caryse Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sheeba Ice Cream Sundae

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite Break The Rules

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassytails Magical Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven's Earth Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sassytails Magical Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Raven's Earth Oracle

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heart N Soul At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Heart N Soul At Last

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Dog
Ch No Imperfection Vice Versa

Select Bitch
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
MistyTrails Kookie Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Will'n2B Be'Same

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-3-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-0)
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Select Dog
Ch Derrima Mano Serbentas


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-0)
Pinkribbon Echo Of Eminence

Reserve Winners Dog
Flinters Delytful New T Town


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-0)
Rosian's Georgia On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Under The Same Moon

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Over The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheyennes Over The Rainbow

Select Dog
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Cheyennes Over The Rainbow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Heart Of The Ocean

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Select Dog
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Cuddle's Piccalilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yellow Frame's Heart Of Gold





Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd    Litilann's Jagged Edge   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Best Puppy In Breed
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monet's There Is An App For That!

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Monet's There Is An App For That!

Select Bitch
Ch Atalaya's Enid Blyon


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Monet's There Is An App For That!


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
PetiteBijou Here I Come

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monet's Brindle Is The New Black

Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Litilann's Jagged Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Litilann's Jagged Edge


Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 3rd   GCh Stoneboat's Combustible   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG   
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maggray's Classic Diva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Merson's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Maggray's Classic Diva

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breugel's Rambling Rose





Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Maxum

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Peakes Brook Lucky Stryke's Easy Come Easy Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Peakes Brook Lucky Stryke's Easy Come Easy Go


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Woodside's Maxum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Peakes Brook Lucky Stryke's Easy Come Easy Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kohlein's McKenna

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
GCh Stoneboat's Combustible

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
CoastalViews Island Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stoneboat's Kryptonite

Select Dog
Ch Stoneboat's Kryptonite

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Coastalview He's Got The Moves


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-2)
CoastalViews Island Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lasair's Epic Charm

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By