Tyee Kennel Club
Saturday, May 13, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Lesley Chalmers
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 261 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lesley Chalmers
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lesley Chalmers
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ch LK Roxy Blue
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lesley Chalmers
Norwich Terrier  
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lesley Chalmers
German Shepherd Dog  
GChEx Kohlein's Envy








Group 1 - Lesley Chalmers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fivepenny Dark Star Rising



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Donieka's Party Time



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stronghold Oughta Be Spring



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eltin's Kelties Clan Pick Nick



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sposans N Vallance Making Magic



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child







Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aranyvadasz Vocsok Of Tierah



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice







Group 2 - Lesley Chalmers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Arubmec's Top Model
  Basenji   21
Group 4th    Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim   Saluki   20
BPIG   
Treadway Imagine That
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Spice Of Life



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arubmec's Top Model



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shadynook A Wink And A Smile



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldiedox Duke Of Earl



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Songbird's River Of Dreams At Topoftherocks



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen Jetstream Forsharwassim



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Lesley Chalmers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr
  Eurasier   29
BPIG    Alist's Saskia Begins At Heartsease   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Wolfwalkers Crystal Blue   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breakout N Mephisto Outlander



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Black Dog



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dheelis Grofje Celjski



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beowulfs Heart Of Narnia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India







Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
G-Man's Can't Touch This



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innirvana Flaming Star







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   
Melukylan Flying Finn
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG    Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Toryn The Chief



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysticgold's Perfect Storm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robinette's Dazzling Teagan



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littlefield Gonfalon At Wichunt



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inisroe's True You At Bachram



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   33
Group 4th   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   23
BPIG   
MistyTrails Will'n2B Ruby 2zday
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Raven's Earth Oracle   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lilangelz Magical Image
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lalunablu Madiba Magic



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diablotin Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges Vienna Waits For You



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tempos Leaving On A Jet Plane







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   29
Group 3rd   Ch Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   28
Group 4th   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   25
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Edge Of Glory   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fraserbulls Bellissamo Frank   Bulldog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hpnotiq's Pearl Of Bellissimo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darix Bodacious Bodi Wynover



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 4th   
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle
  Collie (Rough)   31
BPIG    Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Epic Charm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Austlyn's Northern Ryder



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclat deToile's Benelli



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mischa du Noble Picard



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By