Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 16, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Basenji  
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Setter (English)   Kaska's Caught In The Act








Group 1 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   54
Group 3rd   Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina   Lagotto Romagnolo   49
Group 4th   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   48
BPIG   
Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Murconner Shake The Glitteroff



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kizmar Keeping The Pace



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch North Compass Syver Von Trax







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's My Darling Ansela
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   14
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jahina's My Darling Ansela



Judge: Shauna McLauchlan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   38
Group 4th   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   31
BPIG    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eirian's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   36
Group 3rd   Ch Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend   Havanese   31
Group 4th   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   17
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Picasso's Estelita Esperanza



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mendota's Adorabull Greek Legend



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   21
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   20
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 4th   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   36
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverrun's Canadian Cowboy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Syringa Merriment



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By