Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 8, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Bloodhound  
Ch Boru's Breaking News
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Siberian Husky  
Ch Kammicks Dance With Dragons
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windwood Celestial Starfall   Setter (Irish)   29
Group 2nd    Fastien Boysson Bohemia   Spaniel (Sussex)   26
Group 3rd   GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   20
BPIG    Northsyde I'm Sexy N I Snow it   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Roaneden's Red Sky At Night
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Labrys Just One Look



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Northsyde I'm Sexy N I Snow it



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxgrove's Rough N' Reddy



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerden's Talisman At Docmar



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Celestial Starfall



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winmara's Carnival Klondike Kate



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   7
BPIG   Ch Hunu Bartered Bride For Freestyle   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grandgables Wee Mr Nomistakin   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakins Megalicious MSP



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 4th   Ch Tundra's On The Rocks   Alaskan Malamute   5
BPIG   
Ch Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundra's On The Rocks



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Badbears Hat Trick



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis   Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's The Spirit Gone Wild   Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Super Fly



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   9
Group 4th   
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
  Pug   5
BPIG   
Ch Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ardently April Foolin
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising







Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amplua Bow Wow



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's It's A Girl



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Bella







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG   
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical Amity Medal Bound



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd    Mezok Edes-Dobostorta 'Kanhe'   Puli   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th    KamValleys Decked Out   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG    KamValleys Decked Out   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brackenbrae Prairiepine With Honor   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tuckercreek King Of The Cowboys







Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mezok Edes-Dobostorta 'Kanhe'



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KamValleys Decked Out



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:41:06 PM