Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 15, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Whippet  
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Points: 379 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Poodle (Standard)   Tees Me Crystalton Nailed It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Bearded Collie  
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Patrice Johansen
Setter (English)  
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   68
Group 4th   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   50
BPIG   
Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trax Moral Of The Story      0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wulymut's Jelly Tot



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corjdct's This Is Redemption



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kinwashkly Orion's Watcher



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Dianne Jovanovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   19
Group 4th   GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   18
BPIG    Christofle Curtain Lights   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Era Of FS Legends Of The Krypt   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shecaras Incredible Journey



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Christofle Curtain Lights



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Give Me A Reason MW



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked
  Doberman Pinscher   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   65
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   60
BPIG    ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowydreams Fire Okami   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Four-T's Chunky Monkey



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cassel N dBella's Wicked



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nelson Hercules V. Eagleheart



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bendegeit's As You Wish



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DesertWind's Arielle X Orpheus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Dianne Jovanovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   33
Group 2nd   Ch Distaff Fabian   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Excalibur
  Border Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ghostpine's Blue Heart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Distaff She's All That   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nosehill's Tywin



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eire Go Brach's Surfer Cat



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Distaff Fabian



Judge: Dianne Jovanovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Patrice Johansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silhouette's Sword In The Stone   Pomeranian   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   52
Group 3rd    Valcopy's Just Sayin   Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   37
BPIG   
Ch HBH Not Just A Dream
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastel's Malcolm In The Middle



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Miyazu



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sword In The Stone



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valcopy's Just Sayin



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Xoe's Voodoo Child



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Keith Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Foxfair Wanna Build A Snowman   Keeshond   45
Group 2nd   Ch Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow   Schipperke   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   39
BPIG    Tees Me Crystalton Nailed It   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Wildest Dreams   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxfair Wanna Build A Snowman



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
CoastalViews Avoca Berry Thyme
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   9
BPIG   
Prairiemist Story Teller
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chilco's The Fuzz Of Sunflower



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch CoastalViews Avoca Berry Thyme



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 12:09:22 AM