Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 14, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Points: 357 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Raylin CJ Bewitched
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
Bearded Collie  
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Dianne Jovanovic
Setter (English)  
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   91
Group 2nd   
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   89
Group 3rd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   84
Group 4th   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   64
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malhaven All The Rave   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wulymut's Lollipop



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heathercreek Something To Talk About



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Orion's Watcher



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beswin Ynot Game Changer



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gameon Bergen Nite To Remember



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Grace Too
  Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel







Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cantrell's Desperado



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris
  Doberman Pinscher   67
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   62
Group 4th   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   60
BPIG    Stormcall Nanook Ice And Fire   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Banda's Don't Call Me Bob   Mastiff   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Four-T's Chunky Monkey



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Willowcreek's Midnight In Paris



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bendegeit's As You Wish



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Oh So Charming



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Raylin CJ Bewitched   Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
BPIG    Raylin CJ Bewitched   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LBK's Not Your Average Heroine



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nosehill's Tywin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caliente's Nosy Nutmeg







Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raylin CJ Bewitched



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Keith Simmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   56
Group 2nd    Silhouette's Sword In The Stone   Pomeranian   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   42
Group 4th    Valcopy's Just Sayin   Poodle (Toy)   41
BPIG    Xoe's Voodoo Child   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ryzann's Lestat Legacy Of Ferlin



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastel's Malcolm In The Middle



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pearl Eyed Bears Spencer



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chi's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sword In The Stone



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valcopy's Just Sayin



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Xoe's Voodoo Child



Judge: Keith Simmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   45
Group 3rd    Rosebell's Celebration   Poodle (Miniature)   43
Group 4th   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   39
BPIG    Tees Me Crystalton Nailed It   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunside Wildest Dreams   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxfair Wanna Build A Snowman



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosebell's Celebration



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Patrice Johansen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd    Valubal Jobon's Django   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 4th   
Shalakaus Jess Has Got It
  German Shepherd Dog   28
BPIG   
Silverspar's 1 Jyn On The Rocks
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaggylane's Amazing Prince



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uniquity's Guitar Gently Weeps



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shalakaus Jess Has Got It



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valubal Jobon's Django



Judge: Patrice Johansen

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Keystone Vigilance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:04:16 AM