Arnprior Canine Association
Saturday, May 9, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Roaneden's Brightest Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   55
Group 2nd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   36
BPIG    Roaneden's Brightest Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Guilty By Association



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Norsehaven's Travel To Auz



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Jackie O



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   37
Group 2nd   
Navyn Ballymacmaeve
  Whippet   35
Group 3rd    Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot   Irish Wolfhound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Navyn Ballymacmaeve
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong Cocoa Liquor   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle Maya Faith



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wasenshi Courting Chaos



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Kit Kat



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Peshawar Touchdown At Rallee



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jorddachs A Little Priest



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glenamadda Legend Of Kellyscot



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Navyn Ballymacmaeve







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Let's Cha Cha   Samoyed   30
Group 4th   
Ch Sherakan's Va Va Voom
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Cha Cha   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty   Samoyed   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heartsdesire Black And Tan On Tap



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legendale Icestorm VDevonquest



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saul's Mohican Spirit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heartsease Go Get Em Girl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Cha Cha



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sherakan's Va Va Voom







Group 4 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythfell Ross







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   19
BPIG   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Je Suis Charlie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starsen On The Ball



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nu Poils Nfld Reef Oceann Mist



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Lil Man



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gryphon's First Lady



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Lady In Red







Group 6 - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd    Belboulecan Andromeda   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
Dragonslayer Tai Midnite Majic
  Chow Chow   6
Group 4th    Fyrewater's Northern Lights   Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Dragonslayer Tai Midnite Majic
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holiday's Over The Moon



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonslayer Tai Midnite Majic



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belboulecan Andromeda



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fyrewater's Northern Lights



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   8
BPIG   
Asset's I'm On Fire
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grinzing's Jukebox Hero



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paray's Lil Black Diva



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Royal Mariner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:42:08 AM