Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 8, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pointer  
Seasyde Euphoria
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Je Suis Charlie








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Lienroc Riversong Echo
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   31
Group 4th   
Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   30
BPIG   
Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra's A O K At Risenstarr



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gold Loves Prince Of The West William



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kriscoland's Ocean Commotion



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 3rd   
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa
  Whippet   23
Group 4th    Secrethaven Rely On Temprence   Deerhound (Scottish)   19
BPIG   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Augustus   Basenji   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alphaville's No Limits



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Secrethaven Rely On Temprence



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea
  Great Dane   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
BPIG    Saul's Mohican Spirit   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dancing Star's Dream Street Rose
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heartsease Go Get Em Girl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythfell Ross







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
BPIG    Dachari Smooth Lil Man   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Je Suis Charlie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pixietail It's Raining Men



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachari Smooth Lil Man



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   10
Group 3rd   
Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonslayer Tai Midnite Majic



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème Fraiche



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   14
Group 3rd   
Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Terwin's Purpose And Power   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aftica Kendelaine's Camouflage   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estrella's Tyme Flies



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weeloch's Unbelievable



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:17:37 AM