Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, August 3, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Cane Corso Association - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Jean-Christophe Boulinguez



-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 520 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya








Group 1 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   65
Group 4th    Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it   Spaniel (Irish Water)   59
BPIG   
Malhaven Song And Dance Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Stonepeake's Formal Cast



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sevenoaks Midnight Aria



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Bondir's Climb Ev'ry Mountain



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundowner's Orion Coast To Coast



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Colsidex Made Off With The Money







Group 2 - Francine Schwartz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   77
Group 2nd   GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun   Saluki   74
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   71
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   67
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Akadan Cantrell's Folly



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Minidogland Zhokkey Favorit



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Walmar-Solo's IOU SL



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mamma Mia Von Den Erzminen



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Francine Schwartz

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   96
Group 2nd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   91
Group 3rd   
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway
  Great Dane   74
Group 4th   Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   53
BPIG   
Libertesse NS Sherlock
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gintsuyu's Nikkei Kuru



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lizona's Lyrical Legacy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Histyle's Freya Goddess Of Love



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamcatchers Majors Childe Of The Gunslinger







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   62
Group 4th   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   56
BPIG   
Stalwart's Phantasmagorical
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hollytroys Just Ducky At Kitch



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Quarrydene's Northern Explorer



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparklize Midnight Believer



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Tides Are Changing



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Distaff 'Ti Beau



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   58
Group 4th   
Ch Snugglepuppies Remington At Specialty
  Papillon   55
BPIG   
Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Moelmo's Never Look Back



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indy Pepino Fapella Gray



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mightymites Redneck Style



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Snugglepuppies Remington At Specialty



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SinCity The Original



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Family Guy
  Bulldog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   36
Group 4th   
Fantasy's Affair Of D Heart Sunside
  Shih Tzu   30
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rosebell's Windarra



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantasy's Affair Of D Heart Sunside



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier
  Bouvier des Flandres   79
Group 3rd   
Imprintz Orien Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog   74
Group 4th   
Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   65
BPIG    Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sleeping Lady's Fireworks Of The Last Frontier



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Imprintz Orien Campeon



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's Rising Star



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Prairiemist Pinky Swear



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Bluefox Elyan Mine Not Yours



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:54:06 AM