Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Bulldog   
Ch Itsa Brix
Points: 356 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
English Cocker Spaniel   Worlewood Wish Granted
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ricardo Saldana
Golden Retriever Ch Beckwiths Partial Eclipse & Golden Retriever Ch Beckwiths Tropical Breeze








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    65
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   46
Group 4th   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   American Cocker Spaniel   45
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Worlewood Wish Granted



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate Summer Celebration



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whistlestop's Fire & Ice



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Scottish Deerhound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
Group 4th   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    29
BPIG   
Clayton My Hero By Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beaubri's Ace of Spades



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhunds Kream dela Kream



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Add-Sim's Key Largo MS



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amtekel's Talkin 'bout Me



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Pixie Love Potion



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    73
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    72
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    60
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   55
BPIG    Gurkha's Glasgow Smut   Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaisland's Contrast Inharmony



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Paquestone's Carlotta We Nv U



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherrywood's Rain Dancer



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mountainview's Erika Of Chaputepek



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws



Judge: Sheila Verhulst

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Neu-Rodes Who Loves Ya Baby v Silverstar



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerhills More Powder To You



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    23
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    19
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalcrown Jack Kennedy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Just Imagine



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Bueollin's Stryke Force



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Everett Dean Jr. Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    73
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    66
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   64
Group 4th   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    52
BPIG    Bednettle's Fidela Mt Desi Arnaz   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gleneire's Royal Delilah



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dewdrops Lil Sip Of Domperignon



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hampton Court's Starry Night At Legend



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teralea's Kiss Of Mystery



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Primrose Ongoing Part E



Judge: Everett Dean Jr.

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    35
Group 4th   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier    32
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Affinity Agape Absolute Bite The Bullet



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Itsa Brix



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Furchila Tashi Lhama Of Palasa



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tomcat's Dreadlock Holiday



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kojiros Let The Magic Live On



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    7
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Landslide O'oxford Carry On



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orion Du Josar



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By