Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Bulldog   
Ch Itsa Brix
Points: 295 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Worlewood Wish Granted
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Shetland Sheepdog  CoastalView's Classic Rock & Shetland Sheepdog  CoastalView's Special Blend








Group 1 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    52
Group 2nd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 3rd    Worlewood Wish Granted   Spaniel (English Cocker)   46
Group 4th   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG    Worlewood Wish Granted   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Duckndogs Time Xplorer





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Worlewood Wish Granted





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gleneire's Im Stuck On You





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen










Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    32
Group 3rd   Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    31
Group 4th   
Beaubri's Ace of Spades
  Basenji    30
BPIG   
Beaubri's Ace of Spades
  Basenji    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubri's Ace of Spades





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's Dream Catcher ML





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Add-Sim's Key Largo MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amtekel's Talkin 'bout Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starchild's China Girl Aphina





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
BeauBijou's Playin' It Big







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vindouro's By All Means   Portuguese Water Dog    60
Group 2nd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    59
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    54
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    53
BPIG    Numa Suits Up At Spellbound   Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherrywood's Rain Dancer





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Numa Suits Up At Spellbound





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerhills Penny From Heaven





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige







Group 4 - Lynne Myall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    24
Group 3rd    Regalcrown Jack Kennedy   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    19
Group 4th    Inverlochy's Barra   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    18
BPIG    Inverlochy's Barra   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus Curteis Point





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bestuvall Hot As Blazes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temris Lucy's Gone Kruzin





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Regalcrown Jack Kennedy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Hot Apple Pi





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inverlochy's Barra





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    56
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   49
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    46
BPIG    Caillets Hey Soul Sister   Pug    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Coton Field Flora





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Passionpaps Nicomenniteduchess





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Impossible Dream





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Primrose Ongoing Part E





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Itsa Brix
  Bulldog    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    14
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Itsa Brix





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Furchila Tashi Lhama Of Palasa





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mizuki Erza





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Let The Magic Live On





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    12
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    11
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Landslide O'oxford Carry On





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klaar Irish Inspiration





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 11:21:11 AM