Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Sunday, June 29, 2014 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Saint Bernard  
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Keeshond  Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starpoint Rocket Science   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
BPIG    Winauby's Pied Piper   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starpoint Rocket Science



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eagle Spirits Finlay



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daghan East Of Eden
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 3rd   Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   0
BPIG   
Alphaville's Flash Cash And Thunder
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Daghan East Of Eden



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triniti's Sunnyside Up CML



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Silverlane's Crown Jewels
  Boxer   23
BPIG   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silverlane's Crown Jewels



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullsrkool Oceana At Garroway



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gentry's My Fiona



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hogg Von Twosly



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nanook's Mistral's Moon Shadow







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Birselaw Royal Banner   Cairn Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ustava von Klanovice
  Cesky Terrier   6
BPIG   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Birselaw Royal Banner



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ustava von Klanovice



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haigis Berwick Upon Tweed



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   34
Group 2nd   
Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
  Pug   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   
GCh BCBG Short Circuit
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
BPIG   
Ch Arwins James Dean
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Leave My Willy Alone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Paradisewing's Bellagio



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taeplace's A Star In The West



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls







Group 6 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Just-Wright Americus   French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris
  Schipperke   15
Group 4th   Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan   Bulldog   14
BPIG   Ch Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Iroc's Caribbean Cosmopolitan



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Just-Wright Americus



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Karisma Of Highgrove



Judge: Sandra Post

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   5
Group 4th   
Neversin Its About Time Drover
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Neversin Its About Time Drover
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neversin Its About Time Drover



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:54:48 AM