Club Canin du Fjord
Friday, July 21, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 22 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 22 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 23 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS MBPIS MBPISS MBBPIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
Ch DuValin Cayenne
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Dixie Blues Lily Blue
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Great Dane  Ch Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Apple
  Lagotto Romagnolo   29
Group 3rd   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dixie Blues Lily Blue   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquaterra Sirius' Rhodium Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasmaya Clara



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon   Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   9
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG   
Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ola   Basenji   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardin's Bitsy MS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rougevalley's Madiba Akiliridge



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Kinder Surprise
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Belnois Sit Still Look Pretty
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kannook Jedi Padawan   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola   Great Dane   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belnois Kinder Surprise



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sybil Mistral Spirit v Rieslin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Sweet Spot



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trailroc Feu Des Etoiles







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Angel White Joeberger   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Debessiere Miwa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Angel White Joeberger   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Margeline Cappuccino Boo
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debwewin By Gardenaire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi California Kite Surfer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debessiere Miwa



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angel White Joeberger







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Contingency   Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   26
Group 3rd    Havadahl Stella   Havanese   25
Group 4th   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   23
BPIG   
Pinsha Hollywood Star
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Domlina's King Of Spades   Havanese   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avantgarde In Focus For Balata



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maheekens Too Close To Da Fire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Bubble Gum



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havadahl Stella



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Contingency



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ace Passion Blazing Fire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   GCh Element Standing Ovation   Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente   Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   18
BPIG    Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Secret To A Kiss



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braker Of Heart Sleepland



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Minnie Mouse Noir



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valpo's Toujours Rever At Foxmoor Petite Cher



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
LeeAnns Precious Penny



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bar-None Crooked Halo Of Visualart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   22
Group 4th   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   21
BPIG   
Borderaddik Keeper Of The Stars
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysa du Lac   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chahar's Pomp And Circumstance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joy Oli Du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 05:07:42 AM