Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
French Bulldog   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Scottish Terrier   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   38
Group 3rd   Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction   Chesapeake Bay Retriever   36
Group 4th   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    31
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Ironridge's Miss Atti Tude



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuffntendr's Roaneden Reel'Em In



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunup Nitro Is Here To Stay



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    18
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    17
Group 3rd   
Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Fanta Kira



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    21
BPIG    Knightons Twilight Bree   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barenzehn Csenzi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellio's Sir William Tell



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eberstein's Bold Disciple



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    6
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redgate's Beacon Of Light



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable
  Coton De Tulear   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sonrisas George R Us
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abbymanor's Harvest Moon



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonrisas George R Us



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Marchwind Mocha Roca



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kateejopug's Pick Pocket







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    10
Group 3rd   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier    5
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Iroc Aldar With Magnum Force



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ormar Vision In White



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    24
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 3rd   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    16
BPIG    Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnshavn Corby Betty



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhythmic's Zenyatta Styleflite



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By