Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 26, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28
Monday, August 29

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Esther Joseph
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 459 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Esther Joseph
Havanese  
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   157
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   156
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   145
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   134
BPIG   
Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lurgann des Terres d'Alix



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 35 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windup Barberry Urban Ursus



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Carannagh's Seamus



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Cerise Angelica



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Orokke Azha Goes Supernova



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time
  Afghan Hound   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   59
Group 4th   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   57
BPIG    Zia Impala Mr Delicious!   Saluki   N/A
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Branston's African Queen



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Cataraqui Runs The Show



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 4th    Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe   Schnauzer (Standard)   42
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stockli's Dalyia



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodland Park's K. Uther Of Locksley



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vasfor's Revo Four Twenty



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Minuteman Justified
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   69
Group 3rd    Stirling Take A Walk On The Wildside   Airedale Terrier   51
Group 4th   Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   47
BPIG    Mazara's Riding With The King   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stirling Take A Walk On The Wildside



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild West's Mac Attack



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stonebridge Oliver Twist 'N' Shout



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Den-Mar's Wild Card



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margie Munro She's Full Of It







Group 5 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   27
Group 2nd   
Ch St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
PixieTail All That Glitters



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Miss CoCo Chanel



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kunsei



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Black Diamond



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Xander



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah
  German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   36
Group 4th   GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy   Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG    Fairytale's Lily From The Lion   Briard   N/A
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mt Sutton du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vermilions Thoroughly Modern Millie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 25th of June 2017 01:45:18 PM