Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Saturday, August 27, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28
Monday, August 29

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BISS AmGrCh/BIS CanGrCh Keepsake Timtara I'm a Rockstar
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 521 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Barbet  
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Timberblac's True Brew   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   160
Group 2nd    Piperbrook's Emerald Star   Setter (Irish)   154
Group 3rd   Ch Serenade's Winning Formula   Spaniel (English Springer)   145
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   127
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sarga's Andromeda Super Nova   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lurgann des Terres d'Alix



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Luckiamute Lagotto Andante



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 38 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Goldpaw's Snap To It



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Miron Lolita



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra Run Don't Walk Mikea



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Piperbrook's Emerald Star



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Serenade's Winning Formula



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hunters Run Jack Of Hearts



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too   Rhodesian Ridgeback   89
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   62
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   61
BPIG   
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Touchstone The Thunder Rolls







Group 3 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   68
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   66
Group 4th   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   54
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asgardian's The Sky's The Limit   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stockli's Dalyia



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Woodland Park's K. Uther Of Locksley



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Green Meadow's Bogeyman



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Cachet Majestic Night Storm



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Norma Egginton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   77
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   73
Group 4th   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   72
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Douce Rebelle   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Papaoutai



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild West's Mac Attack



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Caegordon's Scone N'Kipper
Ch Gaegordon's Scone N' Kipper



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilkenny's True Patriot Love



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O'Brady Northcote Alliance



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Den-Mar's Wild Card



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivendell's Easy Does It



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Minuteman Justified



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chess Wait Wait Don't Tell



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Norma Egginton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Michael Looby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   26
Group 4th    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   25
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverport's Big Bang   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Candy Crush de Cavalierd'As



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Michael Looby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Anne Katona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wassong's Xander   Tibetan Spaniel   24
Group 2nd    Autumn Hills Rewind   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th   
Stef Ma Black Diamond
  Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Wassong's Xander   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abacab's I'm It At Tayann



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Autumn Hills Rewind



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kunsei



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Black Diamond



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Xander



Judge: Anne Katona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 4th   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   44
BPIG    Love Song For Joliflo du Chemin des Korrigans   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windover's Daisy Of Abijah



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsbury Claymore Vermilion Miller



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oakleaf Tiny Dancer At Curig



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 07:08:52 AM