Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Monday, August 29, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28
Monday, August 29

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BISS AmGrCh/BIS CanGrCh Keepsake Timtara I'm a Rockstar
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Briard  
GCh Majestique Justice For All
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Douglas
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   94
Group 2nd   
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   93
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   90
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   89
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miron Lolita



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Piperbrook's Emerald Star



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Wayne Douglas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   21
BPIG   
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icycold Third Degree Burn



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Navyn Ballymalone







Group 3 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   15
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Silcort Schutzengel Georgia



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   44
Group 3rd   Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   42
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   38
BPIG    O'Brady Northcote Alliance   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stirling Take A Walk On The Wildside



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wild West's Mac Attack



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonebridge Oliver Twist 'N' Shout



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Zumba Mi Adorada



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Tuxntails Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd    Alikatia Heritage Harvey   Coton De Tulear   15
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   14
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 4th    Wassong's Xander   Tibetan Spaniel   16
BPIG    Classique The Sorceress   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kunsei



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Spirit Of Schummi



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wassong's Xander



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Esther Joseph Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd    Claymore's Marry The Night   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn
  Australian Shepherd   5
BPIG    Kaleef's Dazzling Halo Von Lousar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kirbi Feetback



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Claymore's Marry The Night



Judge: Esther Joseph

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oakleaf Tiny Dancer At Curig



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:40:18 PM