Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 2, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bullmastiff  
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
Points: 529 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Irish Terrier  
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky  
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Golden)   Verdoro's Now And Forever








Group 1 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   102
Group 2nd   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   92
Group 3rd   
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   75
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   67
BPIG   
Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Verdoro's Now And Forever   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cookieland It's Not Personal



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxvale's Blazing Guns



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Saturnii Careless Whisper



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch FTCh Kinwashkly Wee Johnny D



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's Cover Girl



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   55
Group 3rd    Blumchen's Swich To Rnb   Norrbottenspets   54
Group 4th   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   51
BPIG    Counterpoint Johnny B Goode   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Baby's Got Reach   Beagle   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sylvan Elance Sylphide



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lakilanni Kiss The Sky



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blumchen's Swich To Rnb



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ukukhanya Ronaldo Bacchus



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Alberto Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   119
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   105
Group 3rd   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   94
Group 4th   
Cassels Call Waiting
  Doberman Pinscher   75
BPIG   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dai'lins Get Ur Shine On   Boxer   0
Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bearnstrait Taolan Leading Man



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitus' Baba Yaga



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cassels Call Waiting



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crimson Prides M V P



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Baywood Mission Possible



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windcrest Turn On A Dime



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   37
Group 4th    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   36
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lucia Of Bully Lake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brea's Glitter N Glitz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wedigit Lights Camera Action



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures
  Miniature Pinscher   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   62
Group 3rd   
Diadem Choice Morsel
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   57
Group 4th    Sigma Chi's Sophie At Mostyn   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
BPIG   
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mon Joli Complete Package   Papillon   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fiesta's Fandango



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sigma Chi's Sophie At Mostyn



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch San Pellegrino Di Boccalupo



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Firesprite's Show Boat



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midori's Cheeky Monkey



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yorkhaven Royal Contessa







Group 6 - Terry Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tees Me Titus G Axel
  Poodle (Standard)   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   56
Group 3rd   
Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux
  Dalmatian   51
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   48
BPIG   
Tees Me Titus G Axel
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vista Steal The Moon   Keeshond   0
Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mackendrick We All Shine On



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beshia Holy Chow Im Hot Micmar



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Almaznyi Istochnik Raspinoy Suvenir



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tees Me Titus G Axel



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mydream's Emeralds N' Sapphires



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   77
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   64
Group 4th   
GCh Mystic Cabella
  Shetland Sheepdog   61
BPIG   
Shalakaus Jess Has Got It
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Turbar's Minty Fresh   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Keeper Girl Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tallywood Transformation



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shalakaus Jess Has Got It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GCh Mystic Cabella



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Corgi Na Volge Gertruda



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:10:41 PM