Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 1, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 31 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, April 01 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, April 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Tanya Stockmari
Bouvier des Flandres  
Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 567 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tanya Stockmari
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tanya Stockmari
Chow Chow  
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tanya Stockmari
Retriever (Golden)   Verdoro's Now And Forever
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Tanya Stockmari
Great Dane 
EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour & Great Dane 
GCh ValbyDane Epic By Design








Group 1 - Alberto Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   111
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   107
Group 3rd   
Ch Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   87
Group 4th   
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   74
BPIG    Ambertru's Rugonnakissmeornott   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Verdoro's Now And Forever   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Kayenna's Dream Destiny   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cookieland It's Not Personal



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Brace
GCh Promise's Of Pure Heart



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Grand Slam



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tricklecreek Give It ToMe Strait



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Especially Dixie Chick



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Salutaire Imagine



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone N Whistlestops Won For The Money



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Superhero CptMarvel Of Aurelia



Judge: Alberto Berrios

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blumchen's Swich To Rnb   Norrbottenspets   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   63
Group 3rd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   62
Group 4th   
Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   55
BPIG   
Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telford's Baby's Got Reach   Beagle   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
RHK Stormy's Gold Star
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elance Moonstone



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Andare Reveille



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blumchen's Swich To Rnb



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ukukhanya Way Of The Warrior



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be







Group 3 - Terry Berrios Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   122
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   105
Group 3rd   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   94
Group 4th   
Cassels Call Waiting
  Doberman Pinscher   74
BPIG   
Ch Nanook's On Wings Of Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh ValbyDane Epic By Design
  Great Dane   0
Best Brace In Group   
EBD ValbyDane RockStar Glamour
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TaolanQuest Larger Than Life



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Vaythoras



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avitus' Baba Yaga



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cassels Call Waiting



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crimson Prides M V P



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nelson Hercules V. Eagleheart



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Swiss Peaks Stella Tamarack



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eden's Genesis North At ThunderBaron



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vendunord Big G Heartbreaker



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aveiro's Dances On The Sand



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Terry Berrios

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Nanook's On Wings Of Fire







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   45
Group 3rd   
Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen
  Welsh Terrier   44
Group 4th   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   43
BPIG    Villam's Raider V Darkside   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hillside Charlotte Badger
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brea's Licence To Sparkle



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wedigit Lights Camera Action



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BlueGKs Feel The Noyz



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zora Darwyn Vom Granitfelsen



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   59
Group 3rd   
Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   55
Group 4th   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   49
BPIG   
Marron's Katy Perry
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Miyazu
  Japanese Chin   0
Best Brace In Group    Seda's All In   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Seda's Blue Chip Baby   Havanese   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fiesta's Fandango



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Pastel's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Imperial Luxury My Talisman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala







Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marron's Katy Perry



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Midori's Cheeky Monkey



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tessier Wyntuk Hot Night In Paris



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yorkhaven Let's Go Cruz For Love







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   65
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   64
Group 4th   
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream
  Shih Tzu   56
BPIG   
Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vista Steal The Moon   Keeshond   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mackendrick We All Shine On



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rugerlane's Simone Is Enjoy's Golden Girl



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalamaze Onsengeltje Bkidsuzie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daveren's Pieces Of You



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jet Bonchien Moving In Stereo



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sunojo N Satika's Fiery Glow



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Tanya Stockmari Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   77
Group 2nd   
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet
  Australian Shepherd   70
Group 3rd    Kyon's Leker Gjemsel   Norwegian Buhund   62
Group 4th   
Bransuzi Khaskova Lucy Locket
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   61
BPIG    Kyon's Leker Gjemsel   Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Turbar's Minty Fresh
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sunflower's Expressmail Chilco
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Keeper Girl Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elevation All Fired Up



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Tenderly



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower



Judge: Tanya Stockmari

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverspar's Rogue One



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crosswind's Northern Exposure



Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bransuzi Khaskova Lucy Locket



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By