Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 11 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Beagle  
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Newfoundland   Trails End All The Right Moves








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   4
Group 4th    Marsuvica's Midnight Magic   Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG    Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Breezycreeks All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Starhill Renaissance Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Open Dog Class
1st Starhill Renaissance Master


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starhill Who Could Hang A Name On You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Open Bitch Class
1st Starhill Who Could Hang A Name On You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntsdown Smuggled

Select Bitch
Ch Castlegar Smooth Sailing


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Dog
Huntsdown Smuggled

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Smuggled

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowmeres Mighty Moe


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Select Bitch
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG    Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindac Summer Of Love MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Admindac Summer Of Love MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Summer Of Love MS


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Going For The Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Going For The Gold


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marblehead's Mungo Of Nae Peer Clan



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Noteworthy Talk Of The Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Noteworthy Talk Of The Town

Open Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Talk Of The Town


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 2nd    Trails End All The Right Moves   Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd    Briley's Perfect Chemistry   Boxer   8
Group 4th    Trieste's Miss Demeanor   Schnauzer (Giant)   7
BPIG    Trails End All The Right Moves   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Perfect Chemistry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nix Hollywood Stripes

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bullstock's Double XL

Select Dog
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bullstock's Double XL

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Double XL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Nix Hollywood Stripes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes
2nd Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Select Bitch
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne

Reserve Winners Dog
Homeport Maritime Command

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Command

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Kippens

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trails End All The Right Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Kippens


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Esmonds Git 'R Done


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Esmonds Git 'R Done

Reserve Winners Dog
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Git 'R Done



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Select Bitch
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollytroy's High Fidelity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shivaree Hermit The Dog




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Select Bitch
Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   11
Group 2nd   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   10
Group 3rd    Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya   Papillon   9
Group 4th    Chriscendo Cheap Thrills   Pomeranian   8
BPIG    Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gardine Break A Legend


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eirmani's Piper of Breegar



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cheap Thrills



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanash Nightrider At Miracles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanash Nightrider At Miracles


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Shanash Splash's Sidekick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Splash's Sidekick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   5
Group 3rd    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   4
Group 4th   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   2
BPIG    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Select Bitch
Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Seafarer's Tsunami

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Genson's River Of Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Seafarer's Tsunami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Seafarer's Tsunami
2nd Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:58:28 PM