Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 11 (Show #4)



Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Retriever (Golden)  
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Griffon (Brussels)   Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Shih Tzu   BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
Group 4th    Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG   Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Breezycreeks All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Breezycreeks Tiny Tornado


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Starhill Renaissance Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starhill Kid Charlemagne

Open Dog Class
1st Starhill Renaissance Master


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starhill Who Could Hang A Name On You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Tweet B' Fare

Open Bitch Class
1st Starhill Who Could Hang A Name On You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Huntsdown Smuggled

Select Bitch
Ch Castlegar Smooth Sailing


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Dog
Meadowmeres Mighty Moe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Smuggled

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Big Sky's Northern Star @ Royal Flush

Open Dog Class
1st Meadowmeres Mighty Moe


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Oaksill Ooowatanite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ooowatanite


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
BPIG    Genson's Alice in Wonderland   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Admindac Summer Of Love MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Admindac Summer Of Love MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha Blkjackshellac Admindac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Admindac Summer Of Love MS

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Summer Of Love MS


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Going For The Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Going For The Gold


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marblehead's Mungo Of Nae Peer Clan



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 2nd    Trails End All The Right Moves   Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd    Briley's Perfect Chemistry   Boxer   10
Group 4th   
Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   8
BPIG    Trails End All The Right Moves   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Perfect Chemistry



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Perfect Chemistry

Open Bitch Class
1st Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Select Dog
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bullstock's Double XL

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Double XL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nix Hollywood Stripes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan
2nd Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shorelines East West Shameless

Select Bitch
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne

Reserve Winners Dog
Homeport Maritime Command

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Command

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Heir To The Throne


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Kippens

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trails End All The Right Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Kippens


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Esmonds Git 'R Done


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Esmonds Git 'R Done

Reserve Winners Dog
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Git 'R Done



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar Light Camera Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowstar Light Camera Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowstar Light Camera Action

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowstar Light Camera Action


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Select Bitch
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trieste's Miss Demeanor

Open Bitch Class
1st Trieste's Miss Demeanor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 2nd    Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind   Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
TriNor Pride and Joy
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
BPIG    Ellerker's Before The Sunrise   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Penaire Bryndale Carolina On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's High Fidelity

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hollytroy's High Fidelity


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Gateway's Cairnforyou Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Select Bitch
Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ellerker's Before The Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Before The Sunrise

Select Dog
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st All Inclusive Moravia Campanella



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph   Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Cheap Thrills   Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd   Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town   Pekingese   9
Group 4th    Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure   Yorkshire Terrier   8
BPIG    Chriscendo Cheap Thrills   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gardine Break A Legend

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gardine Break A Legend


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seagryph Dashwood Waternymph




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eirmani's Piper of Breegar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eirmani's Piper of Breegar



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Best Puppy In Breed
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills

Select Dog
Ch Chriscendo Conquistador


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chriscendo Cheap Thrills

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Cheap Thrills



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shanash Nightrider At Miracles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanash Nightrider At Miracles


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Shanash Splash's Sidekick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Splash's Sidekick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd    Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje   Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd   
Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG    BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Master Yoda (Velasco)

Open Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Heavenlys Blazing Star Maggie May



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Akanami's High Bar Kohei

Open Dog Class
1st Akanami's High Bar Kohei



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal

Open Bitch Class
1st BR Peppers Super Kiss To Opal


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Styrka's Dark Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Dark Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Red Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Fall Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Nikkilen's Littlest Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Genson's River Of Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Nikkilen's Littlest Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seafarer's Tsunami

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Littlest Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Seafarer's Tsunami
2nd Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 12:31:36 AM