Yukon Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 09 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 10 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 10 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Boston Terrier   Vannassau's Eye Candy








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner   16
Group 3rd    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Scandal Lover de Zelkova   Retriever (Golden)   12
BPIG    Bleugras A Star Is Born   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eastern Waters' Nuka Bay Kachemak



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Scandal Lover de Zelkova



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilnockie Grtlnd Th 1 Ur Ma Warned U Bout



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keypoint's Darkness Unleashed



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd    Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It   Otterhound   10
Group 3rd   
Daghan Order Of The Phoenix
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   3
BPIG    Bretica's Wicked Willi   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daghan Order Of The Phoenix



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artic Sun's Prince Williams Porter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverspruce's No Redoubt About It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bretica's Wicked Willi







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 2nd    Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye   Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd    Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris   Boxer   17
Group 4th   
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos
  Tibetan Mastiff   16
BPIG    Forty Below Cirque de Vie   Komondor   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skylyn L-sin Rhythm In Motion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leatherneck's It's A Bull's-Eye



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forty Below Cirque de Vie



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seelowen's Laughing North Wind



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Syntari's Moonlight Shadow



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 4th    Redbull's Red Eyed Hell   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranthorn Rob Roy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonebull Matrix Revolutions



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redbull's Red Eyed Hell



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   11
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Steneko Legacy Of Ruby



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LNL's Baby Phat







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   13
BPIG    Vannassau's Eye Candy   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vannassau's Eye Candy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
O.K. Corral's Gold Fever Trail



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Arctic Fox's Twilight's Snow Dancer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Towsie's Fairly Legal   Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd    Melody Hit The Jackpot   Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd    Lowbush Morning Glory   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th    Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT   German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Lowbush Morning Glory   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Melody Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Intrepid Capt Sully



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Towsie's Fairly Legal



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fonseca's As Is Norhaus DCT



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belmark Shake Up



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Welgem Starlight Diamond



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Morning Glory



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By