The Purina National
Sunday, March 11, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 09 (Trial 1)
Friday, March 09 (Trial 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 4)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
Points: 636 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda
Siberian Husky   Kailua Snowmist Carbon








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   123
Group 2nd   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Curly-Coated Retriever   117
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   115
Group 4th   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Flat-Coated Retriever   113
BPIG   Ch Weatherrun Stealyka Yumi Yendi   Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldeneye Budel Anchor Of Combustion



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Northwinds King Of The Queens



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Anando's Harvest Lord Tucker



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - William (Bill) Shelton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    85
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   84
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    71
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    68
BPIG    Hi Tor's Fly High Free Bird   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Khafka's Black-Pepper



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh BoBac Foxy Brown



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Osiris Red Headed Stranger



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me
  Samoyed   170
Group 2nd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    159
Group 3rd    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   149
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    144
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kireisa Big Benz Gunnery Sergeant



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Katje



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Maquin Aruna Tikaani



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kailua Snowmist Carbon



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Sumiko Ikeda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    66
Group 3rd   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    65
Group 4th    Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow   Wire Fox Terrier   64
BPIG    Skyehigh MKC Royal High-Ness   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joval Angel's Pearl



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Trick Pony Of Camerata



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mulligan Mayhem Disco Inferno



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenny Small-M Wild Fámy



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield Maestra



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Clandara Justanotherednekwoman



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow







Group 5 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dartan Star Queen Of Ayrwen   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    50
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   47
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    45
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dartan Star Queen Of Ayrwen



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wavecrest Hotshot Cornerpocket



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterholme's Lanakila Kiana
  Shih Tzu   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    53
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Miniature Poodle   48
BPIG    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Suvan's Yosemite Sam



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marady's Jeter Bug At Blarney



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lanakila Kiana



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog    67
Group 3rd   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    56
Group 4th   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   44
BPIG   
Ch Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Treestarr Billion Dollar Baby



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MalinGer's Majestic Huntress



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By