The Purina National
Saturday, March 10, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 09 (Trial 1)
Friday, March 09 (Trial 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 4)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 11 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Bernese Mountain Dog   GCh Avatars Try Try Again
Points: 807 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Aldon Garland
Bearded Collie   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical








Group 1 - Sumiko Ikeda Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   160
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  English Setter   157
Group 3rd   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  English Cocker Spaniel   142
Group 4th   GCh Perryglen's ByetheWay I'm Bob   Pointer    134
BPIG    Windmoor's A Novel Idea   English Setter   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois ChocoVan



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spot On Wil-Orion's Envy Of Georgia



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Anando's Harvest Lord Tucker



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Perryglen's ByetheWay I'm Bob



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Nuthatch's Snowy River Rider



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Enrique Filippini Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    95
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    94
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    86
Group 4th   
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    84
BPIG    Cugein Chenin Blanc O'Tairisem   Irish Wolfhound    N/A
Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Khafka's Black-Pepper



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing Pavements



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Osiris Red Headed Stranger



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Cataraqui Indian Summer



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Firuza Kazandibi



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: William (Bill) Shelton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - William (Bill) Shelton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    217
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    212
Group 3rd   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    211
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me
  Samoyed   202
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Play It Loud   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kireisa Big Benz Gunnery Sergeant



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Mi-T-Dozer



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Naku's Five Oh Won



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trishamar's Pinball Wizard



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Bo Skalin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Zlatapraha Brubeck
  Cesky Terrier    73
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   66
Group 4th    Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow   Wire Fox Terrier   61
BPIG    Joval Angel's Pearl   Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Joval On Angel's Wings



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Bilboen Quinqui Zaccary Tyebar



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vip's I Love Lucy Of Axelbelle



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorlin's My Girl At MeliaGold



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield Maestra



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kreuzritter Once In A Blue Moon



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion Charlies Ebony Angel



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxbend Linked To Fame



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scorybrek Ross



Judge: Sumiko Ikeda

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Random Red Panda At Tsarshadow







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    74
Group 2nd    Dartan Star Queen Of Ayrwen   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   71
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    67
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   56
BPIG    BabyDoll's Donna Trump   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dartan Star Queen Of Ayrwen



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Wavecrest Hotshot Cornerpocket



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bluechip Put'n On The Ritz



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McLean's Mark Of Style



Judge: Enrique Filippini

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Vickilyn's I Beg Your Pardon







Group 6 - David Ojalvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Winterholme's Lanakila Kiana
  Shih Tzu   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    75
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Standard Poodle   74
Group 4th   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    67
BPIG   
Rodonnas Deuce Of Diamonds
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Apsolutely Desiderata B Sirius



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marady's Jeter Bug At Blarney



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Winterholme's Lanakila Kiana



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama



Judge: Bo Skalin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog    95
Group 2nd   Ch Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   81
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    74
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   71
BPIG   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Young Gun



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: David Ojalvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By