Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 167,818 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,045 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,350,689 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Mouvement Canin Quebecois
Saturday, October 22, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 22 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shih Tzu  
Stef Ma Born This Way


Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   58
Group 2nd   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Golden Retriever   54
Group 3rd   GCh Nautica's Ladies Knight   Field Spaniel   48
Group 4th   Ch Chablais Harold   Labrador Retriever   47
BPIG   Ch Malysse Douce Marguerite   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    23
Group 2nd   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    22
Group 3rd    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Serandida Abbaio Viva La Vita
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    30
Group 2nd   Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal   Boxer    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    25
BPIG   
Etoilpolaire Rafale Luna Star
  Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Keepsake's Defying Gravity   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    8
Group 4th    Riobel Journey To The Stars   Miniature Schnauzer   7
BPIG   
Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    47
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Durrer's Take Notice
  Yorkshire Terrier   45
Group 4th   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   42
BPIG    Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    6
Group 3rd   
Bulldacious Joie De Vie
  Bulldog    5
Group 4th    Rubypearl Neggie   Miniature Poodle   2
BPIG   
Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 4th   Ch Dolce Et Cabbana De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    26
BPIG   
Dusousbois Mary Poppins
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,350,689



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan