Golden Retriever Club Of Canada
Friday, July 31, 2015 - Specialty Obedience Trial



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 31 (National Specialty)

Obedience

Friday, July 31 (Specialty Obedience Trial)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Friday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Sunday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National - Monday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Pug Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Monday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Obedience
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers of Western Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Friday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Sunday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Lisa Williams --


High In Trial
Judge: Bruce Gibbons
Retriever (Golden)  GMOTCh Spirit Of Love II






Pre-Novice - Bruce Gibbons
No Qualifiers




Novice A - Bruce Gibbons
No Qualifiers




Novice B - Bruce Gibbons
 
Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathie Stoner 198.5
 
Zaniri Letter By Letter
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 198.5




Novice C - Bruce Gibbons
No Qualifiers




Open A - Bruce Gibbons
No Qualifiers




Open B - Bruce Gibbons
 
GMOTCh Spirit Of Love II
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Dowell 200.0
 
Spirit's Gold Rush
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Dowell 198.5
 
GMH MOTCh Zaniri's Koda Of Ravengold
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathie Stoner 198.5
 
GMOTCh Coppertop On A High Note
 Retriever (Golden)  Maureen Cogut 198.0
 
GMOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Brown 197.0
 
Smok'nGold's SkyRocket N' Flyte
 Retriever (Golden)  Marsha Hall 195.0
 
Tashora Cutsacaper At Goldwest
 Retriever (Golden)  Carol Beaulieu 188.0




Utility B - Bruce Gibbons
 
GMOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Brown 195.5
 
GMOTCh Coppertop On A High Note
 Retriever (Golden)  Maureen Cogut 193.0
 
GMH MOTCh Zaniri's Koda Of Ravengold
 Retriever (Golden)  Kathie Stoner 191.5


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By