Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 9, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Maltese  
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Siberian Husky  
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Whippet  
McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon








Group 1 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen
  Pointer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG   Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Butterblac Ruby Back In Time



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asklar's Choice Copy Of Scarlaw



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katyra Disturbance InThe Force



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Dreams Take Flight



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silversmith New Horizon Rocket Man







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Osiris Ricochet XO   Pharaoh Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arthayr A Winter Warrior
  Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irene Espi Sanchez



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fantasia Miss Grandiose



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weiner Works' Rosie's Little Rascal-Dorothy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinnitty At Curiann







Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Ricochet XO



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   1
Group 4th   GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva   Boxer   0
BPIG   Ch Fado's Magical Inspiration   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eirian's Picture Perfect   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova







Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan
  Bull Terrier   2
BPIG    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Nexus



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Thunderally's Dapper Dan



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Holly







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   8
Group 4th   Ch Big Apple Bound   Pug   7
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
South Fork's Key To My Heart



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Big Apple Bound







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Keesridge Inferno
  Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   12
BPIG   
Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Favorite Child's Edison Lites Up The Dream Isle



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stately Bibelot Think Again
Ch Bijou's Set The World On Fire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man





Group 7 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   9
Group 4th   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   7
BPIG   
Highledge Reminisce
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Myne Mysterious Lady



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By