Kelowna Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am/Can Ch. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Garry Allan
Retriever (Labrador)  
Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip








Group 1 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   36
Group 4th   
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy
  Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG    Readyfor's Caltansis Patina   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WR Ceelo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pikkinokka's Avatar Avenger



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MiJean's A Little Something Extra



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   31
BPIG    Hilerica Toscana   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandbasset Evenstaratmordawn



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wolfwoods Midnight Aurora



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kunniakas Billy Whizz



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Toroa's Taurus Borealis



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krimzyn Kumamia Kareem Malad At Lahhabeh



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Talisman Spot On







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   17
Group 4th   
Castanewf's Wind In My Sails
  Newfoundland   14
BPIG    Cassels Can't Hardly Wait   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isotassu Snowflake Of Alaska



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castanewf's Wind In My Sails



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evman O Linda Vom Vilstaler Land



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch LBK's Release The Kraken
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fernrigg's Steve Martin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littlefield Fiorino d'Oro



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   8
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   5
BPIG    Cantebury Totally Charming   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luffy D Monkey Pazzda



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Kiss Me Later







Group 6 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me
  German Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   11
BPIG    Seransil Labelle Neon Moon   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelsun It's All About Me



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquesan's Painted Black



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
R And B's Polka Dot





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd    Davenloch Koliako Thunderstruk   Collie (Rough)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   18
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Davenloch Koliako Thunderstruk



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By