Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 9, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Alpine's Highwayman
Points: 425 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Siberian Husky   Kailua Snowmist Carbon








Specialty - George Milutinovich Top Dog
Points
Ultimate Challenge Winner   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   0
Ultimate Veterans Winner   GCh Barkley's SS Pure Soul   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Ultimate Puppy Winner    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   0




Group 1 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   59
Group 2nd   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   51
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   49
BPIG    Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robin Crest Reason To Believe



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Moonstone Bright Light In The Idaho Night



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harlan's Clancey



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart Prairiestorm Vite



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Manaca's Red Hot Jam



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gleneire's I Double Dare You



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldfly Gaiety's Frosty Jack



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   43
BPIG   
Kumani's Bad Habits
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Till's Livin' Is Easy



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alusv Drms Johnnie Walker Blk Label



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madselin Sugar And Spice ML



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Grandgables Wee Beetle Juice



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devanna's Homestretch V Threesteps



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reedly Road



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   52
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   51
BPIG    Kailua Snowmist Carbon   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruthdales Mile High Flame



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nobleheart Valentino V Anabern



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royolyn Athabaskan



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gothic Monsoon Jackbilt Tanker



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Agua Dulce's Sancho De Braga



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Alpine's Highwayman
  American Staffordshire Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   30
BPIG   
General's Hot Romance
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpine's Highwayman



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maralinga Mick McCool



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snow Winds Batteries Not Included



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamaker It's All Good



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only
  Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 4th   Ch Hycrest This Is It   Havanese   57
BPIG   Ch Hycrest This Is It   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Xela's Party Tric



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grace Marian Jp Maro



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Hycrest This Is It



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kays And Farthings Cash Flow



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ripleys Mirror Image
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Smokey Mtn Trader Pup



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fluffette's Party Animal



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Ch Prairiemist Epic Impact
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carrig's Abby Del Oro



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 04:09:28 PM