Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 18, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Dalmatian  Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Retriever (Labrador)   Thomashenry It's Raining Again
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Engel's Celtic Ladae Sara








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   7
BPIG    Thomashenry It's Raining Again   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Brookview's Ring Boss   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Briarwood True North



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admirable Stars Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   13
BPIG    Africanadian Legend Of Noah   Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandstorm After The Gold Rush   Saluki   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Sterling Silver MLD



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   40
Group 2nd   Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke   Bullmastiff   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   26
BPIG    Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowstar's Quest of Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About   Lakeland Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Soleilbleu For Your Eyes Only
  Kerry Blue Terrier   24
Group 3rd    Cashlane's Shield Of Three Lions   Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   16
BPIG   
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee To Sir With Love



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Soleilbleu For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cashlane's Shield Of Three Lions



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edison's Kid Rock



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams Verte Absinthium



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   30
Group 2nd   Ch That's Sun Ray At Pilosus   Havanese   25
Group 3rd    Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade   Affenpinscher   17
Group 4th   GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG    Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Linandy's Diamonds N Pearls
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Pico At LaBonne



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castel's Made In The Maritimes



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bapetikou Kaci Kai



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable   Dalmatian   21
Group 2nd   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   15
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evergreen's Cool Hand Luke



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Footloose Fancy Free



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd    Kinring's Obvious Genius   Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   
Ch Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   17
BPIG   
Ch Prairiemist Random Heart
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Engel's Celtic Ladae Sara   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Kinring's Obvious Genius



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Asynior's Collaborated Harmony



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Country Borders Patsy Cline



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bon Idee Barby Brocade Once Upon A Time



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Qisma's Autumn Breeze



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Syringa Merriment



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By