Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 17, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Newfoundland  
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Australian Terrier  
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
Points: 260
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Havanese  
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Bearded Collie  
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Bullmastiff  
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Miniature Pinscher  Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Peter Primrose
Weimaraner   Bartland's Seabreeze








Group 1 - Peter Primrose Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   Ch Italo Dei Silvanbull   Lagotto Romagnolo   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   51
Group 4th    Jarde Winter Storm   Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
BPIG   
Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lealee's Lucky Star   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Bartland's Seabreeze   Weimaraner   0




Group 2 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Topoftherock Catpowered
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
Group 4th   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   16
BPIG   
Ch RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wolfholms Justify   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    The Golden Buzzer Of Course   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0




Group 3 - Peter Primrose Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
  Newfoundland   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
GCh BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream
  Bernese Mountain Dog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   24
BPIG    High Winds Admiral At Sea   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bernergold's Next Inline V BBZ   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin   Rottweiler   0




Group 4 - Peter Primrose Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   36
Group 3rd    Lil'itch J'Cobe Satisfaction   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   31
BPIG   
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Myk-Lyn Do The Twist At Amblegreen   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Stalwart's Just Perfect   Scottish Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Dreamaker Purple Rain   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0




Group 5 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   50
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   39
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   34
BPIG   
Ch Mistytrails Cambridge Duchess
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Miss Roux   Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Aristeia Pinnacole Lady Dogga   Miniature Pinscher   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Swifthaven Talk Of The Town
  Chinese Crested   0




Group 6 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   24
BPIG   
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   0


Group 7 - Carlos Capone Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kiji Urban Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel   Norwegian Buhund   10
BPIG   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman
  Bearded Collie   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By