Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
English Cocker Spaniel  Quetico's Ella Sings The Blues & English Cocker Spaniel  Quetico's Eligible Bachelor








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   44
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   40
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honeybrae's Slip Of Salt Creek



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryphus Blanche de Pageska



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ebbtide's The Arrow Phoenix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    35
Group 4th   Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
BPIG   
Dagoba's Runako
  Basenji    N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speed Shot



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Mirana Tamsall



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiquen Air Pressure



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mountinridge Mkuzi



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    39
Group 3rd    Saul's It Had To Be You   Great Dane    33
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    25
BPIG   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonebull's Lucretia Mcnight



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Saul's It Had To Be You



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheadeaux's Jilaya



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knightons Twilight Bree



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kadea's Sky Classic







Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    20
Group 4th    Rollicking Queen Of Hearts   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
BPIG    Waverleyglen's King In Waiting   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Autumn Leaves



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holly Hill's Traveler



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Admore Snowflake



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marchog Mac Flannel   English Toy Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    41
Group 3rd   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    38
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   34
BPIG   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Smooth Talker



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jimary's William Of Diana



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Proceed With Caution



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet Valley Made In Canada



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cilloette Top Secret



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    32
Group 2nd   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    26
Group 3rd    Tanasea's Tai-Grr   Shiba Inu   24
Group 4th   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   22
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shenandal's Imaginary Friend



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook Windrift Poise N Ivy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd    Gold Fire Of The Coastline   Briard   25
Group 4th   
Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa
  Berger Picard   22
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Mak'n Waves



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Myedan de la Vallee D'Ottawa



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiefernfels Kultaa Aftica



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymry Evening Primrose



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By