Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com



-- Jade Unrau --
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
Owners: Linda Robinson & Jade Unrau
Breeder: Linda Robinson
Handler: Jade Unrau


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Afghan Hound  
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Bearded Collie  
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise
  Setter (English)   12
BPIG   
LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegacyK All Mighty Zeus Deppe-Haus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minalt's Tana Muhata LH







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   12
BPIG    Prelude's Remember Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soundtrack Saving Grace



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avalyn's Forgotten Realm



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havendachs Nova Scotia Gal MLD



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charlamar Redcliffe Happy Hour At Winsmith







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Heartthrob
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leica V Blakoke



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oralia's Baroness Ormanda



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BC Highway Bound For Glory



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebriar Jingle Pot







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   15
BPIG   
Zen's Shake It Up
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Imrun's Tom Bombadil



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
That's Tuckaluckadingdong@Mendota Eh



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hofdaborgar Atlas



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Go Daddy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risha's Remington Steele







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb
  Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lightburn's C is for Cobb



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Livadia's All You Need Is Love



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Like U Only Prettier





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th   
Crystal Winds Dakotah Von Adler Acres
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystal Winds Dakotah Von Adler Acres



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Dusted With Diamonds



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brown Hill's JH-R Odyssey



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Heaven Can Wait



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By